Skip main navigation
Sold for $412,000
  • $412,000

    4525 Tower Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    4beds
    1,879sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $414,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,400

    $377,000 - $456,000

    $2,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,427/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,427/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Luxury, one level living in wonderful Hamilton Lakes. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has been beautifully renovated and ready to move in. Updated kitchen with upscale leathered stone countertops, S/S appliances including a beverage refrigerator; 2 renovated baths including primary large walk-in, tiled shower, double sink vanity; and lovely hall bath; refinished hardwoods throughout home; updated electrical and panel box; new gutters - so many updates to mention all - see attachments for full list. Easy flow layout throughout home, with spacious bedrooms and closets. Including wired 10x12 storage building. Great location,easy access to by-pass, shopping, restaurants, Starmount County Club, walking trails; so many conveniences and just a short walk to Hamilton Lakes Swim & Tennis Club. Make your appointment to see this Hamilton Lakes gem.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Moore 336-402-0316,

    Carolina Homes For Sale

    Bought with:

    Tyler Garlatz, 329414

    Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1167409MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.42 x 12.42
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.42 x 13.25
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.58 x 13.42
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.33 x 9.92
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16.58 x 13.42
    Entry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5.67 x 8.08
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17.33 x 13.42
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5.42 x 3.25
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 27.5 x 11.5
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Cooktop, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Den
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,879
    • Total interior livable area: 1,879 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,879

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 85 x 121 x 99 x 151
    • Features: City Lot, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0041804
    • Zoning: RS-12
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2025Sold$412,000-0.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #1167409 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Pending sale$415,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1167409 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Price change$415,000-4.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1167409 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listed for sale$435,000+1.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1167409 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Listing removed$428,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Listed for sale$428,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Pending sale$428,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Price change$428,900-2.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Price change$438,900-0.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Price change$439,900-0.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Price change$442,900-1.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Price change$449,900-3.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Price change$464,900-1.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for sale$469,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listing removed$469,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Pending sale$469,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Price change$469,900-2.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Price change$479,900-1.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    4/12/2024Price change$485,000-2.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$497,000+82.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1137809 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Sold$273,000+113.3%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/1997Sold$128,000
    Source: Triad MLS #G71269 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,081 $219,600
    2024$3,081 +25.8%$219,600
    2023$2,450 +2.9%$219,600
    2022$2,380 +20.7%$219,600 +17.7%
    2021$1,971 +2.2%$186,500
    2018$1,929 +8.2%$186,500
    2017$1,782 $186,500 +6.9%
    2016$1,782 $174,400
    2015$1,782 -1.8%$174,400
    2014$1,815 $174,400
    2013-- $174,400
    2012-- $174,400 +8.3%
    2011-- $161,000
    2010-- $161,000
    2009-- $161,000
    2008-- $161,000
    2007-- $161,000
    2006-- $161,000
    2005-- $161,000
    2004-- $161,000 +25.3%
    2002-- $128,500
    2001-- $128,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27410