Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $424,000

    452 Dacian Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    2beds
    800sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $424,000 Zestimate®
    $530/sqft
    $1,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $424,000

    $377,000 - $483,000

    $1,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ready to move in. Please read carefully, our basic qualifications in Lease summary section. PLEASE READ THE AD CAREFULLY BEFORE CALLING. Avoid Scam: Do NOT pay anyone any amount until you physically visit the unit. Beautiful first floor apartment at a convenient location. Wood floors in the living rooms bedrooms and foyer, Tiles in bathroom and kitchen. Walk out from the kitchen to the back porch built facing well maintained back yard. WD Hookup, large deck facing the backyard Energy efficient LED bulbs. Central heating and air. Modern gray freshly painted inside. Exterior of building painted 2-months ago. Quiet neighborhood All kitchen appliances included. Tenant pays for the utilities (Water/Electric/Garbage) NO PETS. Enough parking for two cars per unit in private parking area Please call or text between 9AM-6PM or send email any time. Self tours available. Location: (460 Dacian Road, Raleigh NC 27610) Minutes from downtown Raleigh 5-minutes from major highways Close to several malls On the bus line ABSOLUTELY NO PETS, min. 1-yr lease. 1-month deposit with 600+ credit and good rental references. 1.5-2 month deposit between 500-600 credit, good rental references. First time renter: 2 month deposit with 600+ credit score. Must make 3-time monthly rent. Only stable, clean and quiet tenants. No Section-8 please.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1713748569

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,090
    • Application fee: $50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2025Listing removed$1,090$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Listed for rent$1,090$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listing removed$1,090$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2025Price change$1,090-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2025Listed for rent$1,150+5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2024Listing removed$1,090$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2024Listed for rent$1,090+10.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2024Listing removed$990$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2024Price change$990-9.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2024Price change$1,090-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2024Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listed for rent$1,150+35.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2020Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/4/2020Price change$850+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2020Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/10/2011Sold$40,000-23.5%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2011Price change$52,320-8.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1753117 Report a problem
    12/18/2010Price change$57,320-8%$72/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1753117 Report a problem
    11/19/2010Price change$62,320-7.4%$78/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1753117 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Listed for sale$67,320-60.6%$84/sqft
    Source: REOSouth, LLC, dba Central Carolina Realty #1753117 Report a problem
    8/18/2010Sold$171,000-16.6%$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2006Sold$205,000+3.3%$256/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2005Sold$198,500+11.5%$248/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2004Sold$178,000+38.5%$223/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #730199 Report a problem
    1/6/2004Sold$128,500-30.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #713592 Report a problem
    11/14/2000Sold$185,000$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,612 +0.4%$405,049
    2024$3,598 +55.7%$405,049 +98%
    2023$2,310 +7.4%$204,615
    2022$2,152 +3.9%$204,615
    2021$2,071 +1.8%$204,615
    2020$2,034 +19%$204,615 +45.5%
    2019$1,710 $140,639
    2018$1,710 +10.8%$140,639
    2017$1,543 +2%$140,639 -0.3%
    2016$1,513 -21.8%$141,024 -21.3%
    2015$1,935 +5.2%$179,117
    2014$1,839 $179,117
    2013-- $179,117
    2012-- $179,117 +3.5%
    2011-- $173,072
    2010-- $173,072
    2009-- $173,072
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh