Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $311,500

    468 Dacian Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    1baths
    1,506sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $311,500 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $1,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,500

    $290,000 - $333,000

    $1,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    468 Dacian Rd Coming Soon! If you're ready to move now, many of our other homes are available for immediate move-in! Contact our office at 800.339.7368 and we will match you with one of our professional leasing agents to assist you with your home search.This spacious Raleigh, NC, home has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and offers 1506 square feet of pristine living space. Providing both excellent quality and incomparable value, this professionally managed and maintained home is available for rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,506 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1713749410

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Other

    Other facts
    • 24 Hour Availability
    • Pet Friendly
    • Professionally Managed
    • Recently Updated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2020Sold$186,000+124.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2312709 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes - Charlotte - Property # 75959 Report a problem
    1/27/2016Listed for rent$995-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    9/13/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    9/11/2015Listed for rent$1,000+11.7%$1/sqft
    4/20/2014Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    4/18/2014Listed for rent$895-10.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    12/7/2013Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    11/28/2013Price change$995-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    10/31/2013Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem
    8/15/2013Sold$83,000-16.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1898700 Report a problem
    6/29/2013Listed for sale$99,000+214.3%$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II #1898700 Report a problem
    1/26/2011Sold$31,500-21.1%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/25/2010Listed for sale$39,900-62.4%$26/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS Realty North Raleigh #1760946 Report a problem
    2/3/2004Sold$106,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,742 +0.4%$312,081
    2024$2,730 +52.9%$312,081 +92.7%
    2023$1,785 +7.6%$161,958
    2022$1,660 +4%$161,958
    2021$1,596 +1.8%$161,958
    2020$1,567 +41.7%$161,958 +72.8%
    2019$1,106 $93,701
    2018$1,106 +11.2%$93,701
    2017$995 +2.1%$93,701
    2016$975 -20%$93,701 -19%
    2015$1,218 +5.4%$115,691
    2014$1,156 $115,691
    2013-- $115,691
    2012-- $115,691
    2011-- $115,691
    2010-- $115,691
    2009-- $115,691
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh