Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $120,300

    4538 Sheraton Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

    3beds
    1,015sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $120,300 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,355 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,300

    $97,000 - $141,000

    $1,355/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $573/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $573/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom single family home in Columbia, SC. Built in 1964, this cozy property features a fenced yard, off-street parking, and modern amenities like a dishwasher and washer/dryer hookups. Perfect for small dogs and outdoor smokers. Don't miss out on this gem! Available for rent starting on December 1st for $1300/month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,015 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 134160218

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/20/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/24/2025Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/24/2025Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for rent$1,300+67.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2017Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/18/2017Listed for rent$775+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/23/2016Listing removed$750+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Superior Rental Properties, LLC Report a problem
    1/12/2015Listing removed$19,900$20/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2015Listed for sale$19,900-0.5%$20/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2014Listing removed$20,000$20/sqft
    Source: Exit Real Estate Solutions #321910 Report a problem
    5/22/2014Price change$20,000-39.4%$20/sqft
    Source: Exit Real Estate Solutions #321910 Report a problem
    4/5/2014Price change$33,000-5.7%$33/sqft
    Source: Exit Real Estate Solutions #321910 Report a problem
    1/24/2014Price change$35,000+20.7%$34/sqft
    Source: Exit Real Estate Solutions #321910 Report a problem
    9/1/2013Price change$29,000-9.4%$29/sqft
    Source: Exit Real Estate Solutions #321910 Report a problem
    11/14/2012Listed for sale$32,000-28.9%$32/sqft
    Source: Exit Real Estate Solutions #321910 Report a problem
    9/3/2011Listing removed$45,000$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MIDLANDS REALTY #258542 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Listing removed$625$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Midlands Realty #283726 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Listed for rent$625$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Midlands Realty #283726 Report a problem
    6/16/2010Price change$45,000-10%$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Midlands Realty #258542 Report a problem
    2/17/2010Listed for sale$50,000+85.2%$49/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Midlands Realty #258542 Report a problem
    10/1/2008Sold$27,000-28.8%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2008Sold$37,917-24%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2001Sold$49,900+149.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2001Sold$20,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$1,122 +2%$1,730
    2021$1,100 -0.4%$1,730
    2020$1,105 +3.1%$1,730
    2019$1,072 +14.4%$1,730 +15.3%
    2018$937 $1,500
    2017$937 +2.3%$1,500
    2016$916 +1.4%$1,500 +13.6%
    2015$903 +10.7%$1,320 -94%
    2014$816 +1.5%$22,000 +1566.7%
    2013$804 $1,320 -50.7%
    2012-- $2,680
    2011-- $2,680
    2010-- $2,680
    2009-- $2,680 -3.6%
    2008-- $2,780
    2007-- $2,780
    2006-- $2,780
    2005-- $2,780 +41.1%
    2004-- $1,970
    2003-- $1,970
    2002-- $1,970
    2000-- $1,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29209