AVAILALBE NOW! Accepting Columbia Housing Authority Housing Vouchers.
Completely updated 3 bedroom/1 bathroom brick home on Bluff Road. Fresh paint and new flooring throughout.
Brand new kitchen with updated cabinets, new fixtures, new countertops and new appliances.
Living area and bedrooms are updated with new everything plus ceiling fans.
Bathroom features a new vanity, new tub/shower combo, and new fixtures.
Secure laundry room with washer/dryer connections is right outside the back door.
Front yard is completely fenced.
Central heat and air throughout.
Contact us today by responding to this ad and we will email/text you instructions for viewing the property.
Not available during our regular office hours Monday-Friday? We are happy to accommodate after-hours showings by appointment. Just ask!
This is a no pets and no smoking property.
Renter's insurance required for all properties.
Trash service is included. Renter is responsible for all utilities and yard maintenance.
The Shandon Group Property Management Services
2320 Devine Street
Columbia, South Carolina 29209
House for rent
$1,350/mo
Fees may apply
4539 Bluff Rd, Columbia, SC 29209
3beds
1,014sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
What's special
New fixturesUpdated cabinetsNew countertopsNew appliancesBrand new kitchenCeiling fans
- 49 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: All New Appliances, Brand New Kitchen, Fresh Paint and Updated Flooring, Garbage included in rent, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Oven/Range, Property Accepts Columbia Housing Authority Housing Vouchers, Renovated Kitchen
Details
- Parcel number: 134160207
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,350-8.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,475$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Sold | $40,000$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29209