Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $890,000

    454 Dover Road, Jupiter, FL 33469

    3beds
    1,816sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    8,220 Square Feet Lot
    $845,100 Zestimate®
    $490/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Warm and welcoming atmosphereBright and functional layout
    Charming Jupiter Home in a Prime Coastal Location! Welcome to 454 Dover Road, a delightful residence nestled in the sought-after community of Jupiter, known for its beautiful surroundings and convenient coastal lifestyle. This inviting home offers a bright and functional layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Step inside to discover spacious living areas filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, making meal preparation both convenient and enjoyable. Comfortable bedrooms provide privacy and flexibility, making this home ideal for families, seasonal residents, or those seeking a peaceful Florida retreat. The outdoor space provides plenty of room to relax or entertain while enjoying the Florida sunshine. Whether you're hosting gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding after a long day, this property offers the perfect setting to enjoy outdoor living. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home is just minutes from Jupiter's beautiful beaches and popular destinations including Jupiter Beach Park, Harbourside Place, and the scenic Jupiter Inlet. Enjoy easy access to boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation while still being close to everyday conveniences. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy the best of Jupiter living. Don't miss your chance to make this Jupiter home your own!
    21 days
    |
    1,585
    |
    49
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Candace Garber 224-489-4435,

    TruDeals Realty Corp

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26022400MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,252
      • Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 8,220 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 60424025060150170
      • Zoning: R-1 (city)
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: JUPITER IN THE PINES SEC B
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Tequesta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $490/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $478,524
      • Annual tax amount: $9,806
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 210 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $845,100

        $803,000 - $887,000

        $4,841/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$890,000+11.4%$490/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26022400 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listing removed$799,000$440/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11900484 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$799,000$440/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11900484 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Listing removed$799,000$440/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11900484 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Price change$799,000-1.2%$440/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11900484 Report a problem
        12/16/2025Price change$809,000-0.1%$445/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11900484 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Listed for sale$810,000+61%$446/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11900484 Report a problem
        10/14/2024Sold$503,000+0.6%$277/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11008027 Report a problem
        7/29/2024Listed for sale$500,000+81.8%$275/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11008027 Report a problem
        2/10/2017Sold$275,000-6.8%$151/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10247992 Report a problem
        12/30/2016Price change$295,000-9.2%$162/sqft
        Source: Island Bridge Realty #RX-10247992 Report a problem
        11/21/2016Price change$325,000-4.1%$179/sqft
        Source: Island Bridge Realty #RX-10247992 Report a problem
        10/18/2016Price change$339,000-0.1%$187/sqft
        Source: Island Bridge Realty #RX-10247992 Report a problem
        8/31/2016Price change$339,500+0.1%$187/sqft
        Source: Island Bridge Realty #RX-10247992 Report a problem
        8/21/2016Price change$339,000-3.1%$187/sqft
        Source: Island Bridge Realty #RX-10247992 Report a problem
        7/16/2016Price change$350,000-5.1%$193/sqft
        Source: Island Bridge Realty #RX-10247992 Report a problem
        7/2/2016Listed for sale$369,000+49.4%$203/sqft
        Source: Island Bridge Realty #RX-10247992 Report a problem
        10/23/2014Sold$247,000-4.6%$136/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10063809 Report a problem
        8/28/2014Price change$259,000-3.7%$143/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty of Jupiter #RX-10063809 Report a problem
        8/12/2014Listed for sale$269,000+104.6%$148/sqft
        3/26/2002Sold$131,500$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,510 +3.4%$299,864 +3%
        2023$5,327 +0.7%$291,130 +3%
        2022$5,288 +1.3%$282,650 +3%
        2021$5,221 +1%$274,417 +1.4%
        2020$5,167 -18.3%$270,628 -4%
        2019$6,325 $281,817 +6.6%
        2018$6,325 +10.4%$264,450 +23.9%
        2017$5,728 +46.8%$213,374 +2.1%
        2016$3,903 -14.3%$208,985 +0.7%
        2015$4,552 +25.6%$207,532 +29.9%
        2014$3,626 +2%$159,813 +1.5%
        2013$3,555 +1.5%$157,451 +1.7%
        2012$3,503 -1.4%$154,819 +0.2%
        2011$3,553 +1.7%$154,582 +1.5%
        2010$3,494 +5.3%$152,298 +2.7%
        2009$3,319 +5.5%$148,294 +0.1%
        2008$3,145 -4.1%$148,146 +3%
        2007$3,280 -5.2%$143,831 +2.5%
        2006$3,460 $140,323 +3%
        2005-- $136,236 +3%
        2004$1,448 +472%$132,268 +1.9%
        2003$253 -88.2%$129,802 +9.6%
        2002$2,138 +20.7%$118,402 +27.4%
        2001$1,772 +4.6%$92,941 +3%
        2000$1,693 +14.9%$90,234 -9.4%
        1999$1,474 $99,545

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Riverside Drive Park

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable