Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $295,200

    4540 Knob Rd, Springtown, TX 76082

    3beds
    1,460sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $295,200 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,935 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,200

    $263,000 - $325,000

    $1,935/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,944/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,944/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully furnished. Utilities Included. Welcome to our charming ranch home, set on 13 beautiful acres. Escape city life in this newly updated, spacious property. The home features a full-size kitchen, a cozy living room, and three bedrooms. sleeps 8. The fully stocked gourmet kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave, and stove, complemented by Calacatta Laza quartz countertops and a sleek single-bowl stainless steel sink. Get ready to whip up delicious meals! The bathrooms are outfitted with modern vanities and elegant light fixtures. The master bathroom is handicap accessible and includes a roll-in shower with two grab bars, a handheld shower wand, and a convenient shower seat. Our home also offers desirable rustic concrete flooring (no carpet), new energy-efficient windows, stunning bay kitchen windows, and a central AC unit. Parking is available inside our gated and secure property. For your convenience, we provide plenty of towels and toiletries. We have horses and goats on the property for your viewing pleasure. However, for your safety, please do not feed them or enter their gated areas. Monthly

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Details
    • Parcel number: R000055316

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springtown

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000
    • Pet deposit fee: $500
    • Pet fee: $35 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/06/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2025Listing removed$699,000$479/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20829384 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$699,000-6.8%$479/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20826809 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2025Listed for sale$750,000+7.1%$514/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20829384 Report a problem
    1/4/2025Price change$3,000-24.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2024Price change$3,950-11.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listed for rent$4,450+93.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2024Price change$2,295-11.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2024Price change$2,595-12%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2024Price change$2,950-11.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2024Price change$3,350-32.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2024Price change$4,950+65%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2024Price change$3,000-25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2023Listed for rent$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #14293209 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Listing removed$700,000$479/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14293209 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listed for sale$700,000$479/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Lynch Legacy #14293209 Report a problem
    10/27/2019Listing removed$700,000$479/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2019Price change$700,000+33.3%$479/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/15/2019Price change$525,000-12.5%$360/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/6/2018Price change$600,000-14.3%$411/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2018Listed for sale$700,000$479/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$904 +161.8%$339,180 +45.1%
    2024$345 +11%$233,820
    2023$311 -15.3%$233,820 +32.1%
    2022$367 -19.4%$177,050
    2021$456 +14.7%$177,050 +8.5%
    2020$397 +26.6%$163,220
    2019$314 +23.7%$163,220 +331.1%
    2018$254 -0.6%$37,860
    2017$255 +21.1%$37,860 +7.2%
    2016$211 -33%$35,330
    2015$314 $35,330 +5.1%
    2014$314 $33,600 -9.2%
    2010-- $37,010
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76082