Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $339,900

    4541 Millers School Rd, Felton, PA 17322

    3beds
    1,616sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $328,900 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New roofAll brick rancherLots of driveway parkingEat-in table spaceBeautifully updated kitchenLevel partially wooded lotLarge pantry
    All Brick Rancher in Winterstown with 1.14 Acres! This 3 Bed 1.5 Bath 1600 sq ft Home has undergone a complete renovation. This level partially wooded lot is in a perfect location just outside of Winterstown Boro. With its updates and idyllic country setting, this is the home that you've been looking for. Sit on your front porch and enjoy the gorgeous view of the nearby farms. You'll love the beautifully updated kitchen, complete with brand new dark navy blue soft-close cabinets and granite countertops. The thoughtful layout includes a large pantry and an eat- in table space. The first-floor laundry and mud room is located at the side entrance. Don't miss the massive Bonus Room in the finished attic. This 40x11 Room has ample space for a gaming area, in-home office, playroom, or possibly another bedroom. But wait, there's more...The basement has been totally repainted to provide a blank slate. The black ceiling and painted floors create a sleek design for an at-home gym, a rec room, or nice storage, not to mention the added convenience of a half bath. The detached 2-car garage is perfect for a workshop, with potential to fit 2 small vehicles or toys, and additional storage above. Lots of driveway parking as well. With the New Roof, electric, HVAC, Kitchen, and Bath there is Nothing more to do but to Move In! Located just 10 mins to RL area high school, I-83, and shopping you have it all with convenience and a private location. This one is a Must-See!
    5 days
    |
    761
    |
    68
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Engle 717-330-6826,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty (800) 383-3535

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2102820MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 966
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,582
      • Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,616
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Storage, Driveway, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      • Details: Garage Sqft: 484
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods, Pasture
      Lot
      • Size: 1.14 Acres
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Level, Wooded, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 41000EK0130A000000
      • Zoning: AGRICULTURAL
      • Zoning description: Residential Home in an Agricultural Zone
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Very Good,Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955
      • Major remodel year: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $116,570
      • Annual tax amount: $3,880
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, And Oven / Range
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $328,900

        $312,000 - $345,000

        $1,500/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Pending sale$339,900$210/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2102820 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$339,900+88.8%$210/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2102820 Report a problem
        12/5/2025Sold$180,000$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,673 +3.2%$116,570
        2024$3,559 $116,570
        2023$3,559 +3.4%$116,570
        2022$3,442 0%$116,570
        2021$3,442 $116,570
        2020$3,442 +0.3%$116,570
        2019$3,430 0%$116,570
        2018$3,431 +352.1%$116,570
        2017$759 $116,570
        2016-- $116,570
        2015-- $116,570
        2014-- $116,570
        2013-- $116,570
        2012-- $116,570
        2011-- $116,570
        2010-- $116,570
        2009-- $116,570
        2008-- $116,570
        2007-- $116,570
        2006-- $116,570 +36.2%
        2005-- $85,590 -1.8%
        2004-- $87,180
        2003-- $87,180 +1.9%
        2002-- $85,590
        2000-- $85,590
        1999-- $85,590

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,119/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1688
        Property taxes
        $431
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17322

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable