Beautifully remodeled ranch-style townhouse in the heart of Macomb Township, ideally located just north of Hall Road! This move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and functional design.
Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring cathedral ceilings and brand new wood flooring throughout. The fully updated kitchen showcases shaker-style soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a beautifully updated en-suite bathroom. A second generously sized bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy the convenience of first-floor laundry and an attached, freshly painted 2-car garage complete with a stainless steel refrigerator.
The full unfinished basement offers endless potential—ideal for storage, a home gym, or future finishing.
Located near top-rated Chippewa Valley Schools and surrounded by shopping, dining, healthcare, and major employers, with easy access to highways—this is truly a prime location.
Turnkey, stylish, and perfectly situated—don’t miss this one!
For sale
$315,000
45480 Inverness Cir, Macomb, MI 48044
2beds
1,471sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1994
-- sqft lot
$317,100 Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$335/mo HOA
What's special
- 11 days |
- 1,429 |
- 94 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elvis Xhihani 248-602-7537,
Vanguard Realty Group 248-650-6206
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261031110
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 35
- Dimensions: 7 X 5
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 30
- Dimensions: 6 X 5
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Great room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 323
- Dimensions: 19 X 17
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 8 X 5
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,471 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,471
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
Details
- Parcel number: 0831329108
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $335 monthly
- HOA phone: 586-739-6001
Location
- Region: Macomb
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $66,869
- Annual tax amount: $3,373
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$317,100
$301,000 - $333,000
$1,831/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+35.8%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Sold | $232,000-3.3%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Pending sale | $239,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Price change | $239,900-2%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $244,900-3.9%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2025 | Price change | $254,900-5.6%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $269,900-3.6%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,900+20633.3%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2014 | Sold | $1,350-98.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2008 | Sold | $107,000-32.5%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2007 | Sold | $158,530-14.3%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2004 | Sold | $185,000+68.2%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/1995 | Sold | $109,999$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 +4.9% | $132,500 +0.8% |
| 2024 | $3,129 +5.1% | $131,400 +27.4% |
| 2023 | $2,977 +3% | $103,100 +4.9% |
| 2022 | $2,891 +0.6% | $98,300 +1.1% |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $97,200 +3.2% |
| 2020 | $2,874 +5.7% | $94,200 +18% |
| 2019 | $2,718 +4.4% | $79,800 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $2,604 +5.3% | $76,600 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $75,110 +0% |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $75,090 +17.9% |
| 2015 | $2,472 +368.7% | $63,700 +26.2% |
| 2014 | $527 -74.3% | $50,480 |
| 2013 | $2,054 | $50,480 -12.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $57,560 -7.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $61,930 -1.9% |
| 2001 | $1,694 +3.4% | $63,140 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $1,639 | $61,190 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48044