Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $60,000

    4551 E Deer Cove Rd, Custer, MI 49405

    --beds
    --baths
    0.94Acres
    : 
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $65,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $27/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large Whiskey Creek Lot. Unit 176 has a deep high pressure well, septic system, 200-amp service with 2 hookups for campers. There is a 10x16 shed with power, a retaining wall with a great spot for campfire and another camper or? There is a 2nd 100-amp power hook up as well. This land is just feet away from 1000's of Acres of Manistee National Forest property. Whiskey Creek Community has 109 acres of multi-use trails for sxs, dirt bikes and quads, Beach access with great fishing, and a community building available to all members. Visit http://www.whiskeycreekcondo.com/ for more information Shed only included, no campers!
    35 days
    |
    85
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Monica S Owens 231-750-2393,

    Coldwell Banker Anchor-Pentwater 231-869-5055

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26014153MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 0.94 Acres
      • Dimensions: 193 x 224 x 191 x 204
      • Features: Site Condo, Buildable, Recreational, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00470017600

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Whiskey Creek
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Beach Area, Other, Clubhouse, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $324 annually
      Location
      • Region: Custer

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $16,600
      • Annual tax amount: $721
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Unimproved

      Estimated market value

      $65,600

      $53,000 - $81,000

      $1,329/mo

      Price history

      DateEventPrice
      4/24/2026Pending sale$60,000
      Source: MichRIC #26014153 Report a problem
      4/8/2026Listed for sale$60,000-13%
      Source: MichRIC #26014153 Report a problem
      12/5/2025Listing removed$69,000
      Source: Realcomp II #67025029720 Report a problem
      10/13/2025Price change$69,000-7.9%
      Source: MichRIC #25029720 Report a problem
      9/9/2025Price change$74,900-11.8%
      Source: MichRIC #25029720 Report a problem
      6/19/2025Listed for sale$84,900+36.9%
      Source: MichRIC #25029720 Report a problem
      3/20/2024Sold$62,000-8.1%
      Source: Realcomp II #67024001582 Report a problem
      3/8/2024Pending sale$67,500
      Source: MichRIC #24001582 Report a problem
      1/5/2024Listed for sale$67,500+125%
      Source: MichRIC #24001582 Report a problem
      8/5/2021Sold$30,000+76.5%
      Source: Public Record Report a problem
      10/4/2005Sold$17,000
      Source: Public Record Report a problem

      Public tax history

      YearProperty taxesTax assessment
      2025$286 +9%$16,600 +6.4%
      2024$263 $15,600 +9.1%
      2023-- $14,300 +38.8%
      2022-- $10,300 +32.1%
      2021-- $7,800 +14.7%
      2020-- $6,800 +23.6%
      2018-- $5,500
      2017-- $5,500 +12.2%
      2016-- $4,900
      2015-- $4,900
      2013-- $4,900 -39.5%
      2011-- $8,100 +1.3%
      2010-- $8,000

      Find assessor info on the county website

      Monthly payment

      Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49405

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        11 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable