Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $32,000

    4555 E Goldmine Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    --beds
    --baths
    9,583.2Square Feet
    Land
    Built in ----
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gently sloping terrainEasy access
    Rare opportunity to own a .22-acre vacant parcel in beautiful Rimrock, AZ -- perfect for your custom home or quiet weekend retreat. This lot is close to existing power lines and offers access to a private water company connection, simplifying your building plans. Seller has obtained a perc test, providing valuable insight into septic feasibility and reducing buyer uncertainty. Gently sloping terrain and easy access makes this an ideal site for your next project. Buyer to verify all utilities, measurements, and approvals.
    5 days
    |
    38
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lee D Giblin 928-910-2777,

    Code of the West Realty,

    Nicole Chinchak 928-533-2067,

    Code of the West Realty

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1081909MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Topography: Level,Sloped - Gentle,Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 531
      • Zoning: R1L-10

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $13,047
      • Annual tax amount: $115
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,650/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$32,000+100%
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1081909 Report a problem
        11/15/2021Sold$16,000-11.1%
        Source: ARMLS #528018 Report a problem
        10/19/2021Pending sale$18,000
        Source: SVVAR #528018 Report a problem
        10/6/2021Listed for sale$18,000+28.6%
        Source: SVVAR #528018 Report a problem
        5/10/2021Sold$14,000-6.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/15/2021Pending sale$15,000
        Source: SVVAR #524255 Report a problem
        12/5/2020Listed for sale$15,000
        Source: Camp Verde Realty #524255 Report a problem
        11/4/2020Pending sale$15,000
        Source: Camp Verde Realty #524255 Report a problem
        9/19/2020Listed for sale$15,000+150%
        Source: Camp Verde Realty #524255 Report a problem
        6/20/2016Sold$6,000-88%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/17/2006Sold$50,000
        Source: ARMLS #104482 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$109 +3.2%$1,017 +5.1%
        2024$106 -3.7%$968 -40.5%
        2023$110 +4.6%$1,628 +77.5%
        2022$105 +2.6%$917 -17.2%
        2021$102 +1.6%$1,108 +13.9%
        2020$101 +3.5%$973
        2019$97 --
        2018-- --
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$456 $2,976
        2010-- --
        2009$236 +172.3%--
        2008$87 --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 86335

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable