Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $22,500

    4835 N Teepee Ter, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    --beds
    --baths
    0.33Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Direct paved road access
    Build your custom retreat on this 1/3 acre lot in Rimrock, located just 25 minutes from the Village of Oak Creek and 30 minutes from Sedona. This property is situated in a No-HOA environment within a neighborhood dedicated to site-built homes only. Infrastructure includes direct paved road access and power available across the street. The topography offers an efficient building site at the front of the lot with a gulch on the back half. This area is in close proximity to the Verde Valley and the Northern Arizona trail systems. This parcel provides the utility and space required for a refined Arizona lifestyle in a rural setting.
    5 days
    |
    53
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brad Bergamini 928-771-9190,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty,

    Brent Wofford 928-785-7368,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1082049MLS Logo

• Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mingus Mountain, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Topography: Juniper/Pinon,Level,Other - See Remarks,Sloped - Steep,Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 40
      • Zoning: R1L-12

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $15,089
      • Annual tax amount: $115
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Exclusions: No
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,609/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$22,500+28.6%
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1082049 Report a problem
        2/14/2024Sold$17,500-12.5%
        Source: ARMLS #533485 Report a problem
        1/30/2024Contingent$20,000
        Source: SVVAR #533485 Report a problem
        6/30/2023Listed for sale$20,000+122.2%
        Source: SVVAR #533485 Report a problem
        2/12/2002Sold$9,000+2150%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/20/1998Sold$400
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$109 +3.2%$1,017 +5.1%
        2024$106 -3.7%$968 -40.5%
        2023$110 +4.6%$1,628 +77.5%
        2022$105 +2.6%$917 -17.2%
        2021$102 +1.6%$1,108 +13.9%
        2020$101 +3.5%$973
        2019$97 --
        2018-- --
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$395 $2,896
        2010-- --
        2009$201 --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 86335

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        6 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable