10994 E Geddes Place, Centennial, CO 80112
What's special
- 48 days |
- 388 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amy Ballain 303-235-0400,
Coldwell Banker Realty 56
Travel times
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 101 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10.1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 103 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10.3
Bedroom
- Description: Generous-Sized Bedroom With On-Suite Bathroom With Dual Vanities, And Large Walk-In Closet
- Features: Primary Suite
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156.09 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.1 x 12.9
- Level: Upper
- Area: 171.7 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.1 x 17
Great room
- Description: Covered Balcony Off Of Great Room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 147.46 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.1 x 14.6
Kitchen
- Description: Chef's Kitchen With 5-Burner Cook-Top And Hood, Built-In Oven And Microwave, And Dishwasher
- Level: Upper
- Area: 208.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.9 x 15
Office
- Description: Large Windows For Abundant Natural Light
- Level: Main
- Area: 141.57 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.7 x 12.1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Radon Mitigation System, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,855
- Total interior livable area: 1,855 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,855
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Dry Walled, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 1,808 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: tbd
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Urban Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Concrete, Frame, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder model: Larimer Transitional
- Builder name: Toll Brothers
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110V
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Radon Detector
- Subdivision: Heights at DTC
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Garden Area
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $230 monthly
- HOA name: Advanced HOA
- HOA phone: 303-482-2213
Location
- Region: Centennial
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $388/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $92,345
- Annual tax amount: $4,961
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
- Exclusions: None
- Ownership: Builder
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
About the community

Source: Toll Brothers Inc.
5 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 10994 E Geddes Place | $720,000 | 3 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 10886 E Hinsdale Circle | $745,000 | 3 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 10910 E Hinsdale Cir | $783,890 | 3 bed / 4 bath | Available September 2026 |
| 10898 E Hinsdale Circle | $685,000 | 2 bed / 4 bath | Pending |
| 10916 E Hinsdale Circle | $815,000 | 3 bed / 4 bath | Pending |
Source: Toll Brothers Inc.
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $720,000$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 +140.6% | $24,933 +27.3% |
| 2024 | $837 | $19,592 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 80112