Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $12.3K (5/6)
$886,700
4beds
6,018sqft

569 Byrd Mountain Ln, Canton, GA 30114

4beds
6,018sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2024
1.88 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$147 price/sqft

What's special

Private acreage, quality craftsmanship, and exceptional space come together in this beautifully constructed home nestled on 1.88 acres in the scenic Byrd Mountain area of Canton. Surrounded by the natural beauty of North Georgia, this property offers privacy, thoughtful design, and incredible potential for expanded living. The exterior showcases timeless brick ...

75 days
|
257
|
7
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7732016MLS Logo

Dany Drouin,

Century 21 Results 770-889-6090

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7732016MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
  • Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room
Features
  • High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 10 ft Main
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 6,018
  • Total interior livable area: 6,018 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,010

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 4
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Glass Enclosed
Lot
  • Size: 1.88 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 14N15 041 G
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • New Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2024

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $147/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $827,800
  • Annual tax amount: $8,692
  • Date on market: 3/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 75 days
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Price change$886,700-1.4%$147/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10710995 Report a problem
3/16/2026Listed for sale$899,000-0.1%$149/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10710995 Report a problem
1/24/2026Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
1/15/2026Listed for sale$899,500-1.7%$149/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
1/1/2026Listing removed$915,000$152/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10585455 Report a problem
11/28/2025Price change$915,000-3.7%$152/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7627212 Report a problem
10/17/2025Price change$950,000-13.2%$158/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10585455 Report a problem
8/22/2025Price change$1,095,000-12.4%$182/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7627212 Report a problem
8/15/2025Listed for sale$1,250,000$208/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7627212 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$8,692 +538.5%$331,120 +538.7%
2024$1,361 $51,840

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,066/mo
Principal & interest
$4497
Property taxes
$569
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $877,900

    $834,000 - $922,000

    $4,005/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30114