Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    4591 Cabin Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

    2beds
    1,390sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautiful, rustic 2BR/2.5 bath home situation on a 1-acre lot, in the gated community of Camp Creek. Covientley located just a few miles from the new UAB hospital, Bent Brook and The Colonial Shopping Center. This small neighborhood community is established around a 5-acre lot that is fully stocked for fishing! With the multiple common areas that include outdoor seating, a dock used for fishing and boat access, a fire pit, and an outhouse bathroom, which are all lit, make this home perfect for the lover of the outdoors. There is a bonus room that makes the perfect office or gym. At the end of the cul de sac, has a fire pit and even an outdoor shower off the master. There is even a plug in for an electric car, stackable W/D and hot tub that all remain. Don't wait to make this house your home! Renter is resaponsible for all utilities. A lower rate would be an negotiable for longer than year lease. Not all pets allowed, depends on breed. Security deposit due at signing and first month rent anf pet deposit before move in.
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Bonus Room, Boot launch, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air, Outdoor shower, Private Lake
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4200201000012008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bessemer

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$2,500-13.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Sold$360,000-2.7%$259/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21445239 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$369,900$266/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21445239 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$369,900+15.6%$266/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21445239 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2024Sold$320,000-13.5%$230/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21387678 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Pending sale$369,900$266/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21387678 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for sale$369,900$266/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21387678 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 35022