Experience peaceful country living on 25 beautiful acres in the Red Banks area, just minutes from Olive Branch, Mississippi. This fully renovated 4-bedroom, 4 full bath, and 1 half bath home features 12-foot ceilings in the living room and 10-foot ceilings throughout, creating an open and spacious feel. The kitchen offers butcher block countertops, gas stove, updated lighting, LVP flooring, and a gas fireplace in the living area. The primary suite includes a 4x8 walk-in shower and large walk-in closet. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the inviting screened front porch. Major updates include HVAC and architectural shingle roof replaced in 2022 and a tankless water heater added in 2025. Additional features include a mudroom, floored attic for storage, new toilets, and a 50-amp generator plug. Property is on private well with public water and natural gas available, plus fiber, Comcast, and Starlink internet options. Located 8 miles from Marshall Academy and Victoria Christian Academy.
For sale
Price cut: $23K (4/17)
$775,000
4597 Hernando Rd, Holly Springs, MS 38635
4beds
3,727sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2004
25.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Floored attic for storageInviting screened front porchGas stovePrimary suiteButcher block countertopsLarge walk-in closetLvp flooring
- 69 days |
- 547 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Delacy Howell,
Delacy Howell Realty 662-934-5925
Source: NCMBR,MLS#: 166811
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: W/D Hook Up
Features
- Pantry, Sunken Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,727
- Total interior livable area: 3,727 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 25.3 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 2073500500
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $155,460
- Annual tax amount: $2,056
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $775,000-2.9%$208/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4141999 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $798,000+3%$214/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4141999 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $775,000+229.9%$208/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #2284878 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2014 | Pending sale | $234,900$63/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 #1 Realty Group, L.L.C. #284878 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $234,900$63/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,056 +0% | $15,832 +0% |
| 2023 | $2,055 0% | $15,826 0% |
| 2022 | $2,056 -0.2% | $15,828 -0.2% |
| 2021 | $2,061 +17.7% | $15,861 +16.1% |
| 2020 | $1,750 -4.3% | $13,667 -1.3% |
| 2017 | $1,828 -6% | $13,840 -4.4% |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $14,470 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $1,945 +5.7% | $13,994 +0.6% |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $13,911 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $13,843 0% |
| 2012 | -- | $13,845 -1.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $14,002 -0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $14,019 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38635