Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $239,500

    46 Abbey Rd, Euless, TX 76039

    2beds
    1,120sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $239,500 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $1,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,500

    $228,000 - $251,000

    $1,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Truly lovely home in the heart of Euless, updated in all the right places! Many updates including in the kitchen and baths. It features a charming yet open-concept living room which is great for entertaining, TALL ceilings that lead into the kitchen and a stunning fireplace to enjoy the cozy-cold nights with the family. Kitchen complete with ss appliances, loads of cabinet space & opens to cozy nook. NEW Paint (2024) NEW Quartz Counters (2024), NEW flooring (2024) NEW Dishwasher (2024). Full size Washer, Dryer and NEW Refrigerator (2024) are included. Conveniently located near pristine walking trails, rec centers, public library, family parks, and major freeways. Walk to Texas famous dog park Move in now! 12 month lease required. 24 month preferred Tenant Pays all Utilities. Online Application for any adult.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05078377

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2026Price change$1,900-7.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2025Price change$2,050-4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2025Listed for rent$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for rent$2,150+7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for rent$2,000+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/7/2021Listed for rent$1,600+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/20/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/19/2020Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate #14454087 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Price change$1,595-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate #14454087 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Listed for rent$1,680$2/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate #14454087 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/8/2020Pending sale$175,000$156/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #14412876 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listed for sale$175,000-5.4%$156/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #14412876 Report a problem
    2/1/2020Listing removed$185,000$165/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2019Listed for sale$185,000-7.5%$165/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/20/2019Listing removed$199,900$178/sqft
    Source: Berkshire HathawayHS Worldwide #14122688 Report a problem
    6/15/2019Listed for sale$199,900+25.3%$178/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listing removed$159,500$142/sqft
    Source: Berkshire HathawayHS Worldwide #13921553 Report a problem
    8/25/2018Listed for sale$159,500+64.4%$142/sqft
    1/6/2012Listing removed$97,000$87/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc. #11674052 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,879 -15.7%$199,872 -16.7%
    2024$2,230 -1%$240,000 +2.1%
    2023$2,253 +16.5%$235,000 +26.2%
    2022$1,934 +6.2%$186,202 +8.3%
    2021$1,821 +0.8%$172,000 +0.1%
    2020$1,807 +5.6%$171,889 +5.6%
    2019$1,711 +21.7%$162,755 +22.4%
    2018$1,406 -52.1%$132,994 +11.9%
    2017$2,933 +18%$118,857 +18.9%
    2016$2,485 +10.8%$99,974 +8.3%
    2015$2,242 $92,300
    2014$2,242 $92,300
    2013-- $92,300 +0.5%
    2012-- $91,800 +12.2%
    2011-- $81,800 -3.5%
    2010-- $84,800 -6.1%
    2009-- $90,300
    2008-- $90,300 +10.7%
    2007-- $81,600 +0.9%
    2006-- $80,900
    2005-- $80,900 +5.2%
    2004-- $76,900
    2003-- $76,900 +8.6%
    2002-- $70,800 +15.1%
    2001-- $61,500 +7.7%
    2000-- $57,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: McCormick Farm