Under construction with completion anticipated late Fall 2026—this brand-new private residence by a premier local builder offers quality craftsmanship and modern design in a boutique 4-home community. Set on a private association road with low taxes, the property is ideally located near Salisbury Beach, Newburyport, Seabrook, and major commuter routes.Spanning three levels, the home features an open-concept main floor with semi-custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and sleek chrome finishes. The second level includes three bedrooms, highlighted by a spacious primary suite with private bath, along with a second full bath and convenient laundry.The third floor offers a versatile bonus/media room, half bath, and additional storage—perfect for today’s flexible living needs. Complete with a private garage and thoughtfully designed finishes throughout, 46 Beach Road delivers low-maintenance living in a prime North Shore location.
For sale
Price cut: $25K (5/6)
$925,000
46 Beach Rd, Salisbury, MA 01952
3beds
1,900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
10,000 Square Feet Lot
$909,900 Zestimate®
$487/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
Sleek chrome finishesConvenient laundryQuality craftsmanshipOpen-concept main floorPrivate garageGranite countertopsPrivate association road
- 47 days |
- 370 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Coastal Life Realty Team 978-994-9587,
Real Broker MA, LLC 774-314-9448,
Joshua Frappier 978-994-9587
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73496343
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main,First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Laminate, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Range Hood, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor
Features
- Bathroom - Half, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead, Bathroom
- Flooring: Tile, Wood Laminate
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,900
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Insulated, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck, Deck - Composite
- Exterior features: Porch, Deck, Deck - Composite
Lot
- Size: 10,000 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 5209433
- Zoning: C
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 monthly
Location
- Region: Salisbury
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $487/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $194,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,165
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$909,900
$864,000 - $955,000
$3,367/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $925,000-2.6%$487/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73496343 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $950,000+216.7%$500/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73496343 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Sold | $300,000+42.9%$158/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2020 | Sold | $210,000-38.2%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2019 | Listing removed | $339,900$179/sqft |
Source: Laffely Real Estate Associates #72233015 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2019 | Pending sale | $339,900$179/sqft |
| 4/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $339,900$179/sqft |
| 3/8/2019 | Pending sale | $339,900$179/sqft |
| 3/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $339,900$179/sqft |
| 1/4/2019 | Pending sale | $339,900$179/sqft |
| 9/20/2018 | Price change | $339,900-10.5%$179/sqft |
| 3/27/2018 | Price change | $379,900-9.5%$200/sqft |
| 10/17/2017 | Price change | $420,000-6.6%$221/sqft |
| 9/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $449,900-18.1%$237/sqft |
| 4/10/2008 | Listing removed | $549,000$289/sqft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network #70656465 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2008 | Listed for sale | $549,000$289/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $2,165 -17.9% | $194,300 -17% |
| 2021 | $2,637 -22.1% | $234,200 -20.7% |
| 2020 | $3,384 +2.2% | $295,300 +5.7% |
| 2019 | $3,312 +4.8% | $279,300 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $3,159 +7.4% | $268,200 +8.7% |
| 2017 | $2,941 +3.9% | $246,700 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $2,831 -0.6% | $242,600 +0.1% |
| 2015 | $2,848 +1.4% | $242,400 +1.8% |
| 2014 | $2,808 +2.4% | $238,200 |
| 2013 | $2,742 +4.9% | $238,200 |
| 2012 | $2,613 +3.2% | $238,200 |
| 2011 | $2,532 +0.8% | $238,200 -6.5% |
| 2010 | $2,512 -0.1% | $254,800 -7.2% |
| 2009 | $2,515 +1.7% | $274,600 -6.1% |
| 2008 | $2,473 | $292,300 -3.3% |
| 2007 | $2,473 +3.4% | $302,300 +3.5% |
| 2006 | $2,391 0% | $292,000 +18.9% |
| 2005 | $2,392 +2.8% | $245,600 +7.3% |
| 2004 | $2,327 +5.8% | $228,800 +11.1% |
| 2003 | $2,200 +10.3% | $206,000 +33.5% |
| 2002 | $1,994 +0.1% | $154,300 +18.4% |
| 1997 | $1,992 | $130,291 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01952