Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,600

    46 Vassar St, Rochester, NY 14607

    4beds
    1,626sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $321,600 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $3,104 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,600

    $277,000 - $367,000

    $3,104/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available Nov 1. Located in the epicenter of the Park Avenue neighborhood is this 4 bedroom 2 bathroom house. Located on Vassar Street just a few doors down from the Park Avenue intersection, You will be able to enjoy everything this beautiful location has to offer. Not only is the location perfect, the perks of a full home are abundant. Including offstreet parking in the driveway, plenty of storage space in both the partially finished attic and basement, washer, and dryer set up in the basement, a enclosed back entrance, fenced in backyard, and massive three season enclosed front porch. This property also recently went a large renovation a few years ago, so everything down to the door knobs has been updated. With still keeping some of the original charm, we did update, light fixtures, kitchen, bathroom, tile, granite, countertops, furnace, hot water tank, windows, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the overly open feeling that 9 feet ceilings offers as you occupy the first floor or walk up the staircase. The second floor provides for equally similar bedrooms and a full fully updated bathroom Secondfull bathroom is also available on the first floor, also fully renovated. I'll be able to answer more questions just by reaching out. I can provide a simple walk through video to send on messenger or text that will help both you and I narrow down very interested in person showings . This helps with scheduling for the current occupants. Standard 12 month lease starting nov 1, 2025 rent of $2650 mo plus utilities. Dogs and cats are on a per case basis, Management handles service calls, lawn maintenance, snow blower service , garbage expense Thank you Available June 2025- 1 year lease- $2550 mo plus utilities I have a video tour that can be sent upon request also

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,626 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012152223

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,650

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2025Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listed for rent$2,650+3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2025Listing removed$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2025Listed for rent$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2018Sold$151,285-8.3%$93/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1157056 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Pending sale$165,000$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #R1157056 Report a problem
    10/28/2018Listed for sale$165,000$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd. #R1157056 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $202,000
    2024-- $202,000 +6.1%
    2023-- $190,400
    2022-- $190,400
    2021-- $190,400
    2020-- $190,400 +2.8%
    2018-- $185,200
    2017$5,428 $185,200
    2016-- $185,200 +7.1%
    2015$3,227 $173,000
    2014-- $173,000
    2013-- $173,000
    2012-- $173,000 +4.7%
    2011-- $165,300
    2010-- $165,300
    2009-- $165,300 +29.1%
    2007-- $128,000
    2006-- $128,000
    2005-- $128,000
    2004-- $128,000 +47.1%
    2003-- $87,000
    2002-- $87,000
    2001-- $87,000
    2000-- $87,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Avenue