AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026.GRANITE COUNTERTOPS IN THE OPEN CONCEPT KITCHEN. THE BEAUTIFUL FLOORS TIE IN NICELY TO THE TWO TONE PAINT JOB AND GRANITE. ENTRY OFFERS A BENCH FOR SITTING OR FOR DECORATIONS. QUAINT OPEN CONCEPT LIVING AREA WITH THE KITCHEN AND BREAKFAST AREA. 1/2 BATH DOWN & THREE BEDROOMS UP. PRIMARY BATH HAS DOUBLE SINKS. LAUNDRY CLOSET UP WITH WASHER AND DRYER. SMALL PRIVATE BACKYARD AND GRASS TO BE REPLACED. SPRINKLER SYSTEM FOR EASY MAINTENANCE. REFRIGERATOR INCLUDED. NO INSIDE SMOKERS. NO PETS .EASY ACCESS TO IH45 OFF 242 COLLEGE.
Townhouse for rent
$1,750/mo
Fees may apply
46 Wineberry Pl, Spring, TX 77382
3beds
1,330sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
No pets
Electric, ceiling fan
Electric dryer hookup laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Natural gas
What's special
Small private backyardBeautiful floorsRefrigerator includedTwo tone paint job
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Nook
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Up, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 1 Living Area, All Bedrooms Up, Attached, Electric Dryer Hookup, Full Size, Gas Dryer Hookup, Heating: Gas, Patio Lot, Pets - No, Tennis Court(s), Utility Room, Washer Hookup, Window Coverings
Details
- Parcel number: 97196607500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,750-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2026 | Listing removed | $1,775$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,775-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,850-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $1,900-9.5%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100+35.5%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2020 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Hometown Realtors of Texas Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2020 | Price change | $1,550+14.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Hometown Realtors Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Price change | $1,350-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Osenbaugh, REALTORS #66444288 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2020 | Price change | $1,400-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Osenbaugh, REALTORS #66444288 Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2019 | Price change | $1,450-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Osenbaugh, REALTORS #66444288 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2019 | Price change | $1,500-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Osenbaugh, REALTORS #66444288 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,550+11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Osenbaugh, REALTORS #66444288 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2015 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Osenbaugh, REALTORS #78513286 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Price change | $1,395-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Osenbaugh, REALTORS #78513286 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2015 | Price change | $1,425-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Osenbaugh, REALTORS #78513286 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,475+5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Osenbaugh, REALTORS #78513286 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2014 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Osenbaugh, REALTORS #29336480 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2014 | Price change | $1,400-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Osenbaugh, REALTORS #29336480 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2014 | Price change | $1,450-7.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Osenbaugh, REALTORS #43581328 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2014 | Price change | $1,575-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Osenbaugh, REALTORS #97500234 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Osenbaugh, REALTORS #97500234 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2014 | Pending sale | $149,900$113/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #46659331 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $149,900$113/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #46659331 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Alden Bridge