Skip main navigation
Active
  • $175,000

    460 Etheridge Mill Rd, Milner, GA 30257

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1994
    2.06 Acres Lot
    $171,400 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Comfortable layoutSpacious primary bedroom
    Enjoy privacy and peaceful country living with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 2.06 secluded acres. Set well off the road with a long private and gated driveway, this property offers a quiet retreat surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty. The fenced lot provides added privacy and space to enjoy the outdoors, whether for recreation, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own private setting. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout featuring a spacious primary bedroom and plenty of opportunity to make it your own. With room to grow and endless possibilities, this property offers the ideal blend of space, flexibility, and country charm. Whether you're looking for a private homestead, a peaceful escape, or an investment opportunity, this property is full of potential and ready to welcome you home.
    19 days
    |
    1,146
    |
    79
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dallas Riceman 678-435-1707,

    Paragon Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10740878MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range (Combo), Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Kitchen
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,344
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2.06 Acres
      • Features: Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 007080

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Modular Home
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Other
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $130/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $68,345
      • Annual tax amount: $699
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Dallas Riceman

      Dallas Riceman

      (678) 435-1707

Estimated market value

        $171,400

        $163,000 - $180,000

        $1,558/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$175,000$130/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10740878 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Pending sale$175,000$130/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10740878 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$175,000+177.8%$130/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10740878 Report a problem
        9/27/2007Sold$63,000$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$343 $27,338
        2024$343 -1%$27,338 +3%
        2023$346 +148.2%$26,529 +48%
        2022$139 -72.5%$17,925
        2021$507 +7.1%$17,925 +6.6%
        2020$473 +4.1%$16,821
        2019$455 +0.5%$16,821
        2018$452 -0.5%$16,821 +65.4%
        2017$455 +0.5%$10,169
        2016$452 -0.2%$10,169 -26.5%
        2015$453 -24.6%$13,832
        2014$601 $13,832 +0%
        2013$601 $13,831
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $22,990
        2008-- $22,990
        2007-- $22,990 +5.1%
        2006-- $21,881 +0.4%
        2005-- $21,801
        2004-- $21,801 +10.5%
        2003-- $19,734 -0.3%
        2002-- $19,798 -10.7%
        2000-- $22,176

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30257

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable