Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,110/mo

    Fees may apply

    4600 Roswell Rd Unit 549, Sandy Springs, GA 30342

    1beds
    852sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Jul 14 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Stately homesExceptional parksTree-lined avenues
    Welcome Home to The Collection. The Collection, the newest luxury apartment community located in one of Atlanta's most desirable neighborhoods, boasts a truly walkable urban lifestyle complete with upscale shopping and world-class dining. The neighborhood known for tree-lined avenues, stately homes and exceptional parks is the perfect location for convenient commutes to Atlanta's premier employers. The Collection is also a short walk from Chastain Park.
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Elevator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 852 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Stories: 5
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Business Center, Courtyard, Imperial Brown Granite, Saint Cecelia Granite, TV Lounge, Top Floor, Walking Distance to Shopping, White Upper Cabinets, WiFi in Common Areas

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Sandy Springs

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Available months 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14,

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Price change$2,110+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Price change$2,105-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$2,120+2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Price change$2,070+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$2,065-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$2,100+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$2,095+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$2,035+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Price change$2,025+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$2,015+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$2,005+1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Price change$1,970+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Listed for rent$1,960+14.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listing removed$1,710+1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem
    12/26/2019Price change$1,680+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem
    8/25/2019Listed for rent$1,575-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listing removed$1,620$2/sqft
    Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem
    6/5/2019Price change$1,620-6.6%$2/sqft
    Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem
    3/4/2019Price change$1,735+3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem
    2/17/2019Listed for rent$1,680$2/sqft
    Source: ZRS Management LLC* Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30342