NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC and full of charm! This 2-bed 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and relaxed country living on 1.04 acres. Nearly every inch has been touched, featuring fresh landscaping and gravel, new LVT flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, plus stylish finishes. A beautifully redesigned kitchen with granite countertops, new cabinetry, and a stainless steel oven and dishwasher. Spacious primary retreat with a private en suite, and both bathrooms have been completely renovated. Start your mornings on the covered front porch, enjoying the porch swing, then unwind out back on the spacious covered patio with ceiling fans, ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings this summer. A 2-car detached carport and 2 buildings add versatility, including one finished with a window unit for hobbies or a private escape. Enjoy move-in ready comfort with room to breathe. This one is ready to welcome you home!
For sale
$274,900
4603 Moffitt Mill Rd, Ramseur, NC 27316
2beds
933sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
1.04 Acres Lot
$265,000 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish finishesPorch swingBeautifully redesigned kitchenCovered front porchFresh paintUpdated lightingGranite countertops
- 16 days |
- 883 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jenna McKenzie 336-413-4475,
McKenzie Real Estate of NC LLC
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1218274
Originating MLS: Greensboro
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 933
- Total interior livable area: 933 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 933
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Gravel, Detached Carport
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.04 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 8607575863
- Zoning: RA RR
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $122,160
- Annual tax amount: $733
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$265,000
$252,000 - $278,000
$1,153/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $274,900+484.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/1996 | Sold | $47,000$50/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $122,160 |
| 2024 | $733 | $122,160 |
| 2023 | $733 +40.8% | $122,160 +72% |
| 2022 | $521 | $71,040 |
| 2021 | $521 +3.7% | $71,040 |
| 2020 | $502 | $71,040 |
| 2019 | -- | $71,040 +7.9% |
| 2016 | $478 -0.3% | $65,858 |
| 2015 | $480 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $65,858 -1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $67,060 |
| 2011 | -- | $67,060 |
| 2010 | -- | $67,060 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27316