3 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in Raleigh, NC with Main Street Renewal
Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
Townhouse for rent
$1,815/mo
Fees may apply
4607 Ravi Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604
3beds
1,500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available Sun Jun 21 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
What's special
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 1726012524
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,815+25.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,445$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Sold | $88,075-2.1%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $90,000+9900%$60/sqft |
Source: Re/Max One Realty #1996433 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2010 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #1734214 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2010 | Listed for sale | $900-99.1%$1/sqft |
| 5/16/2010 | Listing removed | $95,000$63/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX United #1657054 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2009 | Sold | $95,000$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2009 | Listed for sale | $95,000+13%$63/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX United #1657054 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2009 | Sold | $84,065-26.6%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2003 | Sold | $114,500$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh