Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $375,000

    4610 NW County Line Rd, Benton, KS 67017

    3beds
    1,523sqft
    : 
    Single Family Onsite Built
    Built in 1973
    4.7 Acres Lot
    $376,500 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dreaming of a self-sufficient lifestyle? This is your opportunity to step into a ready-made homestead on 4.7 beautiful acres, thoughtfully set up for those who want space to grow, raise animals, and live more intentionally. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home offers comfortable, functional living with additional space in the finished basement family room—perfect for gathering, relaxing, or adapting to your needs. The attached 2-car garage and concrete driveway (replaced in 2021) add everyday convenience. Outside is where this property truly shines for homesteaders. A brand-new 40x30 outbuilding with a 10’ lean-to with gravel floor (built in 2024) provides excellent space for equipment, livestock, or workshop use. The land is already well-suited for a self-sustaining lifestyle with fenced areas for animals, open pasture, wooded sections, and a large established garden space ready for your next growing season. Tucked away approximately 1.5 miles off the 101st Street N blacktop, the setting offers the privacy and peace you’ve been looking for, surrounded by mature trees and wide-open skies. After a productive day, unwind around the firepit and take in the quiet beauty of your own land. With major updates already completed—including a rebuilt lagoon system in 2020—this property is ready for you to move in and start living the homesteading lifestyle from day one. If you’ve been searching for land, functionality, and the freedom to create your own way of life, this is a property you won’t want to miss.
    15 days
    |
    813
    |
    81
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peggy Griffith off:316-773-2707,

    RE/MAX Premier

    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 672179

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Wood Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150.94
      • Dimensions: 12'8x11'11
      Bedroom
      • Description: Wood Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 102.5
      • Dimensions: 10'3x10'
      Bedroom
      • Description: Wood Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 111.67
      • Dimensions: 11'2x10'
      Dining room
      • Description: Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 113.69
      • Dimensions: 12'9x8'11
      Family room
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 290.89
      • Dimensions: 12'10x22'8
      Kitchen
      • Description: Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 87.85
      • Dimensions: 9'7x9'2
      Living room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255.38
      • Dimensions: 13'6x18'11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Window Coverings-All, Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,523 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,232
      • Finished area below ground: 291

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Other
      Lot
      • Size: 4.7 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Above Ground Outbuilding(s)
      • Parcel number: 1830700000010000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Onsite Built
      Materials
      • Frame w/Less than 50% Mas
      • Foundation: Full, No Egress Window(s)
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1973

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $246/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $520,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,349
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Road surface type: Unimproved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $376,500

        $358,000 - $395,000

        $1,293/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $59,846 +13.4%
        2024$2,958 +9.2%$52,774 +8.9%
        2023$2,708 +10.6%$48,472 +13.1%
        2022$2,447 +10.3%$42,848 +16.2%
        2021$2,219 +12%$36,868 +136.9%
        2020$1,981 $15,562 +4.4%
        2019-- $14,905 +1.1%
        2018-- $14,739 -1.5%
        2017-- $14,971 -87.6%
        2014-- $120,760 +761.4%
        2010-- $14,019 0%
        2009-- $14,024 -12.1%
        2008-- $15,954
        2007-- $15,954
        2006-- $15,954 +1.3%
        2005-- $15,743 -0.5%
        2004-- $15,830
        2003-- $15,830 0%
        2002-- $15,831 +57.7%
        2000-- $10,039

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 67017

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable