Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Paramount Real Estate Group
    Est. $452,800

    4610 Horstman Road, Port Orchard, WA 98366

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $452,800 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    226 days
    |
    4
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erica Tudela,

    Paramount Real Estate Group,

    Derrick Tudela,

    Paramount Real Estate Group

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2278627MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater Location: Bathroom
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,750
      • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Fireplace
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30240242182000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1942

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $259/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $347,950
      • Annual tax amount: $2,953
      • Date on market: 8/20/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 584 days

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $452,800

        $421,000 - $480,000

        $2,452/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/9/2025Sold$418,650+10.2%$239/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/10/2024Sold$380,000+123.5%$217/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2278627 Report a problem
        4/29/2016Sold$170,000+0.1%$97/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #834626 Report a problem
        9/2/2015Pending sale$169,900+33.3%$97/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/Bellevue Commons, Inc. #834626 Report a problem
        3/25/2015Sold$127,500+16%$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/12/2015Price change$109,899-8.3%$63/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #726754 Report a problem
        3/5/2015Price change$119,899-4%$69/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #726754 Report a problem
        2/18/2015Price change$124,899-5.3%$71/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #726754 Report a problem
        2/6/2015Price change$131,899-7%$75/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #726754 Report a problem
        1/27/2015Price change$141,899-4.1%$81/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #726754 Report a problem
        1/17/2015Price change$147,899-3.3%$85/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #726754 Report a problem
        1/2/2015Listed for sale$152,899-12.6%$87/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #726754 Report a problem
        9/24/2013Listing removed$174,999$100/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #522292 Report a problem
        8/6/2013Price change$174,999-2.8%$100/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #522292 Report a problem
        7/26/2013Listed for sale$179,999+5.9%$103/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #522292 Report a problem
        9/11/2012Listing removed$169,999$97/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #338485 Report a problem
        4/3/2012Listed for sale$169,999-5.4%$97/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #338485 Report a problem
        9/9/2011Listing removed$179,777$103/sqft
        Source: Windermere #160453 Report a problem
        7/8/2011Listed for sale$179,777$103/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/Port Orchard #160453 Report a problem
        7/5/2011Pending sale$179,777$103/sqft
        2/28/2011Price change$179,777-5.4%$103/sqft
        12/11/2010Listed for sale$189,999-3.9%$109/sqft
        7/10/2010Listing removed$197,777$113/sqft
        Source: Windermere Report a problem
        4/3/2010Price change$197,777-4.8%$113/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/Port Orchard #27198547 Report a problem
        3/12/2010Listed for sale$207,777-1%$119/sqft
        5/4/2008Listing removed$209,777$120/sqft
        Source: NCI Report a problem
        4/6/2008Listed for sale$209,777+13.4%$120/sqft
        Source: NCI Report a problem
        1/12/2006Sold$185,000+96.8%$106/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #25047671 Report a problem
        3/30/1998Sold$94,000$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,953 +3.2%$347,950
        2023$2,863 +0.6%$347,950
        2022$2,845 +4.3%$347,950 +24.6%
        2021$2,727 +4.2%$279,290 +10.3%
        2020$2,618 +24.5%$253,300 +16.5%
        2019$2,103 -8.9%$217,400 +32.6%
        2018$2,310 $163,920
        2017$2,310 +25.3%$163,920 +10.4%
        2016$1,843 +1.1%$148,420 +1.9%
        2015$1,822 $145,690 +1.3%
        2014$1,822 +3.3%$143,860 -8.6%
        2013$1,765 -6%$157,360 -2.3%
        2012$1,878 +3.3%$161,080 -3.4%
        2011$1,817 +11.3%$166,680 +4.4%
        2010$1,633 +3.8%$159,700 -9.4%
        2009$1,573 -0.6%$176,340 -4.1%
        2008$1,582 -2.9%$183,830 +8.2%
        2007$1,630 +17.9%$169,830 +45.7%
        2005$1,383 $116,540 +19%
        2002-- $97,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Parkwood

        Getting around

        22 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable