Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • Price cut: $25K (4/6)
    $449,900

    4611 Gunter Rd, Milton, FL 32570

    3beds
    2,253sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Full-wall masonry fireplaceBreakfast barNew roofBig double door pantryBright open floorplanUnlimited tankless water heaterNatural gas appliances
    EXCEPTIONAL POND CREEK LOCATION - COMPLETELY RENOVATED! This Spectacular, Move-In Ready Home Truly Outshines New Construction, With Every Element Thoughtfully Replaced. Nestled on 1.11 Acres, the Property Borders 16 Acres of Peaceful, Wooded State-Owned Greenspace on Pond Creek and Blackwater Bay. Adjacent To Downtown Milton, Bagdad and I-10 Access. Bring Your Boat, Jet Skis, Paddleboards, Rods, and More - The Sellers Are Including A Fishing Kayak and Crab Pot to Jump-Start Your Fun-Filled Water Adventures! Renovations Include New Roof, Windows, Doors, HVAC System and Duct Work, Unlimited Tankless Water Heater, Fully Remodeled Kitchen and Bathrooms, New Wood-Look Tile Floors, Lighting and Plumbing Fixtures and Natural Gas Appliances. Home Is Custom-Built With A Sturdy Rock and Brick Exterior. Bright Open Floorplan Features Abundant Windows and Natural Light. Spacious U-Shaped Kitchen With Granite Countertops and Backsplash, Breakfast Bar, Soft-Close Cabinets, Stainless Appliances, a Big Double Door Pantry, and an Adjoining Formal Dining Room. The Kitchen Is Open To The Great Room Featuring a Full-Wall Masonry Fireplace is Connected to a Large Office/Den/Bonus Room. Primary Suite Encompasses 483 S.F. including Two Closets, a Walk-In Shower with Seating, and French Doors Opening To An Immense 20'X30' Rear Patio. Attached Over-Sized Garage Totaling 750 S.F. With Ample Workshop Space - Over 3,000 S/F Of Space Under The New Roof. No HOA Restrictions, Plus an Unfinished Out-Building with Great Multi-Purpose Potential!
    98 days
    |
    368
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David "Phil" Jones 850-449-4600,

    MCCALL REALTY

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 677182MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 x 15
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 272
      • Dimensions: 17 x 16
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Tankless Water Heater/Gas, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Simulated Wood
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Some Blinds
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,253
      • Total interior livable area: 2,253 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, RV/Boat Parking
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: River, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River, Water
      Lot
      • Size: 1.11 Acres
      • Dimensions: 155'X311'X150'X313
      Details
      • Parcel number: 101n283040005000190
      • Zoning description: Res Single

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $241,092
      • Annual tax amount: $2,474
      • Price range: $449.9K - $449.9K
      • Date on market: 2/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 90 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$449,900$200/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #994613 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Contingent$449,900$200/sqft
        Source: PAR #677182 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$449,900-5.3%$200/sqft
        Source: PAR #677182 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$474,900-5%$211/sqft
        Source: PAR #677182 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$499,900+669.1%$222/sqft
        Source: PAR #677182 Report a problem
        11/15/2013Sold$65,000-53.6%$29/sqft
        Source: PAR #431081 Report a problem
        8/19/2012Listing removed$140,000$62/sqft
        Source: Florida Investment Group LLC dba Keller Williams Realty Pensacola #431081 Report a problem
        8/17/2012Listed for sale$140,000+460%$62/sqft
        9/20/2010Sold$25,000$11/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,474 -0.5%$241,092 +0.9%
        2023$2,485 +2035.8%$238,856 +3785.1%
        2022$116 +43.3%$6,148 +10%
        2021$81 -70.1%$5,589 +9.1%
        2020$271 +3.2%$5,123 +10%
        2019$263 $4,657
        2018$263 +82.3%$4,657
        2017$144 $4,657
        2016$144 -0.8%$4,657
        2015$145 -1.2%$4,657
        2014$147 $4,657 -94.5%
        2013-- $85,425 -0.7%
        2012-- $86,070 -2.5%
        2011-- $88,300 -30.8%
        2009-- $127,663
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32570

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable