Enjoy 57+ acres of pristine Inland Northwest beauty - a true outdoor lover’s haven. This property offers sweeping Mica Peak views, 2 ponds fed by 2 year-round springs, 30+ acres of farm ground, basalt rock outcroppings, and a mix of pine forest, aspen meadows, and wetlands. Ideal for horses, cattle, housing or business development, or a conservation easement with tax benefits. Built in 2015, the single-owner home blends comfort and charm with a stone fireplace, sunny breakfast nook, modern appliances, 6 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, plus a dining room, library, and yoga room. A large post-and-beam shop adds versatile utility and includes a heated gym. Enjoy fishing in previously stocked ponds, hunting elk, deer, turkey, and waterfowl, or exploring miles of private trails. Just 18 minutes from Spokane and 8 from Cheney, this rare estate combines privacy, recreation, natural beauty, and investment potential. Additional 3 parcels available to make a total of 185 acres if interested!
Active
$1,350,000
4611 W Anderson Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
6beds
5baths
3,768sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
57.84 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$358/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stone fireplaceLarge post-and-beam shopModern appliancesHeated gymBasalt rock outcroppingsSweeping mica peak viewsDining room
- 10 hours
- 122
- 6
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Caleb Spencer 208-777-5070,
LT Real Estate,
Ryan Towner 509-481-0373,
LT Real Estate
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202623437
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
First floor
- Level: First
Other
- Level: Second
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
Features
- Hard Surface Counters
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,768
- Total interior livable area: 3,768 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 57.84 Acres
- Features: Views, Secluded, Hillside, Rolling Slope, Oversized Lot, Horses Allowed
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 01192026
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cheney
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $358/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $884,620
- Annual tax amount: $8,646
- Date on market: 8/31/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved, Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000-40%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2026 | Listing removed | $2,250,000$597/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2026 | Price change | $2,250,000-6.3%$597/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,400,000+324.8%$637/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2014 | Sold | $565,000-4.9%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2014 | Pending sale | $594,000$158/sqft |
Source: Windermere/Manito LLC #201321673 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $594,000$158/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate / Manito LLC #201321673 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,646 -5.2% | $884,620 -5% |
| 2024 | $9,121 +8% | $930,730 -6.7% |
| 2023 | $8,442 +3.1% | $997,100 +1.8% |
| 2022 | $8,191 -8.2% | $979,300 +14% |
| 2021 | $8,920 +1.4% | $859,300 +13.2% |
| 2020 | $8,797 +7.7% | $759,200 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $8,170 | $742,500 +6.8% |
| 2018 | $8,170 -9.3% | $695,500 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $9,009 +12.7% | $686,300 +140.3% |
| 2016 | $7,990 +111.4% | $285,600 -3.2% |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $295,100 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $295,100 |
| 2013 | $3,780 +4.7% | -- |
| 2011 | $3,612 +7.3% | -- |
| 2010 | $3,366 | -- |
| 2009 | $3,366 +33.1% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,530 | -- |
| 2007 | $2,530 -79.9% | $246,840 |
| 2005 | $12,607 +388.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,582 +0.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,579 | -- |
| 2002 | $2,579 -11.1% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,900 +5.1% | $187,970 +7.3% |
| 1999 | $2,758 | $175,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99004
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Betz
- Middle: Cheney
- High: Cheney
- District: Cheney
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

