3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1.14 Acres | Move-In Ready
Space, comfort, and value — all in one. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a gorgeous 1.14-acre lot and is ready for its next chapter. Freshly painted throughout, a 2-year-old HVAC system, and a brand new vapor barrier mean the big-ticket items are already taken care of.
Whether you're envisioning a garden, room for the kids to run, or simply your own private retreat away from it all — this property delivers. Tucked in a quiet setting yet conveniently close to everything you need.
Move-in ready. Low maintenance. Priced to sell.
Schedule your showing today!
Under contract-no show
$339,995
4612 Huggins Rd, Marshville, NC 28103
3beds
1,335sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
1.14 Acres Lot
$337,200 Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Freshly painted throughoutQuiet setting
- 210 days |
- 146 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Almarosa Sierra asierrarealestate@gmail.com,
Real Broker, LLC,
Doris Sierra Sanchez,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4315352
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Included: Bar Fridge
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,335
- Total interior livable area: 1,335 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,335
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Fencing: Front Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.14 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 03006010
- Zoning: AF8
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Full
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,380
- Annual tax amount: $1,348
- Date on market: 10/21/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 173 days
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$337,200
$320,000 - $354,000
$1,793/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Pending sale | $339,995$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listing removed | $339,995$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $339,995-4.2%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $354,995-3.5%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Price change | $368,000-0.5%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $369,995-1.3%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $374,995$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listing removed | $374,995$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $374,995+21%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Sold | $310,000+3.4%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Pending sale | $299,900$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,900+274.9%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2021 | Sold | $80,000+5.3%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2002 | Sold | $76,000+46.2%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2002 | Sold | $52,000-25.7%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2001 | Sold | $70,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 -2.3% | $270,300 +30.8% |
| 2024 | $1,380 +30.9% | $206,600 +28.7% |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $1,054 -0.2% | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $1,056 +19.1% | $160,500 +47.5% |
| 2020 | $886 -1% | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $895 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $895 -5.7% | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $950 +1.7% | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $934 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $934 +4.3% | $108,800 -9% |
| 2014 | $895 | $119,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $119,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $119,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $119,600 |
| 2009 | $845 | $119,600 |
| 2008 | $845 +22.6% | $119,600 +33% |
| 2007 | $689 +10.7% | $89,930 |
| 2006 | $623 | $89,930 |
| 2005 | -- | $89,930 |
| 2004 | -- | $89,930 +15.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $77,810 |
| 2002 | -- | $77,810 -41.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $133,290 |
| 2000 | -- | $133,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28103