Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $512,900

    4614 Apple Ridge Ln, Graham, NC 27253

    3beds
    2,912sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $512,900 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $2,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $512,900

    $482,000 - $549,000

    $2,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *QUICK MOVE-IN / UPDATED PHOTOS* The Newport Floor Plan is now available in Hopewood Creek! This Newport sits on lot #12, in the cul-de-sac on .83 wooded acres. Featuring a first floor Owner's Suite, vaulted ceiling in the Great Room, an office and a large deck set up high off of the ground overlooking the private, wooded back yard. On the second floor, you'll have two bedrooms and one bath. Walk-in, sealed and conditioned crawl space with a full height door. Hardie Plank exterior, Moen plumbing fixtures, quartz countertops, engineered red oak floors, Frigidaire appliances, gas range, gas fireplace, Energy Star and NGBS certified. No HOA, well and septic, county taxes.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,912 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.82 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 177791

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Graham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$520,200+0.2%$179/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #124918 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Contingent$519,000$178/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2476866 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Listed for sale$519,000+938%$178/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2476866 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Sold$50,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,754 +31.9%$496,651 +23.1%
    2023$2,088 $403,349

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27253