4270 Angus Court, Bailey, NC 27807
What's special
- 10 days |
- 83 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Susan Ruybal Thompson 704-999-1457,
WJH Brokerage NC LLC
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Dining Room, Great Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,014
- Total interior livable area: 2,014 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Concrete, Garage6
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.7 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 277400259867
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $240 annually
- HOA name: Keystone Professional Assoc Management
- HOA phone: 252-355-8884
Location
- Region: Bailey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $533
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
About the community

Nter Now
Nter NowSource: Century Communities
8 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 4270 Angus Court | $293,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 10138 Long Horn Road | $275,990 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 4255 Angus Court | $275,990 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 4285 Angus Court | $281,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 10120 Long Horn Road | $297,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 10139 Long Horn Road | $297,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 4271 Angus Court | $297,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 4254 Angus Court | $308,990 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Available |
Source: Century Communities
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$293,900
$279,000 - $309,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $293,990$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Nter Now
Nter NowSource: Century CompleteNeighborhood: 27807