Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $126,400

    46264 Rufus Bankston Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

    --beds
    --baths
    1,150sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    1 Acres Lot
    $126,400 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $126,400

    $95,000 - $158,000

    $965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $572/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $572/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1150 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 46264 Rufus Bankston Rd, Hammond, LA 70401.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1135708

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hammond

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,445
    2024-- $7,445 +2.8%
    2023-- $7,245
    2022-- $7,245
    2021-- $7,245
    2020-- $7,245
    2019-- $7,245
    2018$631 $7,245
    2017$631 $7,245
    2016-- $7,245 -2.6%
    2015-- $7,440
    2014$29 $7,440 -5%
    2013-- $7,835
    2012$28 $7,835 +5.7%
    2011-- $7,414
    2010-- $7,414
    2009-- $7,414
    2008-- $7,414 +1.7%
    2007-- $7,288
    2006-- $7,288
    2005-- $7,288
    2004-- $7,288 +17.9%
    2003-- $6,181 +25.3%
    2002-- $4,931
    2001-- $4,931
    2000-- $4,931

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70401