Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/7)
    $1,075,000

    463 Ridge Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    3beds
    1,909sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $563/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New hvacNew guttersContemporary lightingCeiling fansNew tesla charging stationNew irrigation systemNew electric car charger
    PRICE REDUCED just in time for Mother's Day! Mom will LOVE this all one level home in a quiet neighborhood only 1 mile to 30A Public Beach, 3.5 miles to Butler Elementary School and Helen McCall Park. NO HOA! Rare 2/3 acre lot, South of 98, with room for expansion, hobbies and even chickens! Easy entertaining with vaulted ceilings with beams, ceiling fans, contemporary lighting and pendent lighting over the island. From the open living/dining area, double doors lead to the primary king-size suite with a new $4000+ custom closet system. The primary bath has an extra large shower, double vanity and separate water closet. Enjoy privacy with the 2 guest bedrooms and guest bath on the opposite side of the house. There are ceiling fans in all the bedrooms, the living room and the screened porch. There is an outdoor shower located right outside the oversized garage with plenty of storage for your beach toys and a workbench for your tools. There is even a new electric car charger! With 2/3 acres and NO HOA, there is plenty of room for parking your boat, RV and other vehicles and adding a guest house, a pickleball court, pool, etc. Located in beautiful South Walton near schools, the beach, golf course and the Cessna boat launch! Recent improvements include NEW HVAC, NEW TESLA CHARGING STATION, NEW PAINT INSIDE AND OUT, NEW SOD, NEW IRRIGATION SYSTEM, NEW GUTTERS, NEW CUSTOM CLOSET, NEW LAUNDRY ROOM ORGANIZATION SYSTEM, SINK AND COUNTERTOPS!
    284 days
    |
    476
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa P Egstad 850-543-8033,

    Lisa P Egstad

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 981580MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 8
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Area: 320 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40 x 8
      Dining area
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Garage
      • Level: First
      • Area: 616 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22 x 28
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 8
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 306 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 x 17
      Screened porch
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Double Oven, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Newly Painted, Owner's Closet, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Woodwork Painted, Natural Woodwork
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,909
      • Total interior livable area: 1,909 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.25
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Boat, Golf Cart Garage, Guest, Other, Oversized, RV Access/Parking, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2.25
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Lawn Pump, Outdoor Shower, Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Partial,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 0.62 Acres
      • Dimensions: 114 x 232 x 84 x 72 x 30 x 160
      • Features: Aerials/Topo Availbl, Interior Lot, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Yard Building
      • Parcel number: 033S20342210000050
      • Zoning description: County, Resid Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Florida Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
      • Foundation: Foundation Off Grade
      • Roof: Metal,Roof Pitched
      Condition
      • Construction Complete
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $563/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $890,376
      • Annual tax amount: $9,517
      • Date on market: 2/6/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,108/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$1,075,000-0.5%$563/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #981580 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$1,080,000-0.5%$566/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #981580 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$1,085,000-0.5%$568/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #981580 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$1,090,000-0.5%$571/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #981580 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Price change$1,095,000-0.5%$574/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #981580 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000$576/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #981580 Report a problem
        12/16/2025Pending sale$1,100,000$576/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #981580 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Price change$1,100,000-4.3%$576/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #981580 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Listed for sale$1,150,000+39.4%$602/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #981580 Report a problem
        7/7/2023Sold$825,000-1.2%$432/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #920806 Report a problem
        6/16/2023Pending sale$834,655$437/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #920806 Report a problem
        6/13/2023Price change$834,655-12.1%$437/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #920806 Report a problem
        4/11/2023Listed for sale$949,675+6.7%$497/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #920806 Report a problem
        4/8/2023Listing removed--
        Source: ECAOR #909830 Report a problem
        2/28/2023Listed for sale$889,900$466/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #909830 Report a problem
        2/10/2023Pending sale$889,900$466/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #909830 Report a problem
        1/25/2023Price change$889,900-1.1%$466/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #909830 Report a problem
        11/19/2022Price change$899,997-2.7%$471/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #909830 Report a problem
        10/10/2022Listed for sale$925,000-15.9%$485/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #909830 Report a problem
        9/26/2022Listing removed--
        Source: ECAOR #894888 Report a problem
        7/19/2022Price change$1,100,000-8.3%$576/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #894888 Report a problem
        4/5/2022Listed for sale$1,200,000+674.2%$629/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #894888 Report a problem
        10/24/2014Sold$155,000$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,133 +60.7%$890,376 +88.4%
        2023$5,061 +34.7%$472,594 +6.5%
        2022$3,759 -1.2%$443,750 +3%
        2021$3,806 -1.6%$430,825 +1.4%
        2020$3,869 +3.1%$424,877 +2.3%
        2019$3,754 $415,325 +1.9%
        2018$3,754 +1.7%$407,581 +2.1%
        2017$3,692 +2.9%$399,198 +242.6%
        2016$3,588 +207.8%$116,523 +7%
        2015$1,166 +5.3%$108,900 +36.1%
        2014$1,107 $80,000 +11.4%
        2013-- $71,820
        2012-- $71,820 -5%
        2011-- $75,600
        2010-- $75,600 -16%
        2009-- $90,000 -44%
        2008-- $160,650 -10%
        2007-- $178,500 +48.9%
        2005-- $119,850 +130.5%
        2004-- $52,000 +5.1%
        2003-- $49,500 +40.6%
        2002-- $35,200 +12%
        2001-- $31,418

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $6,149/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5316
        Property taxes
        $833
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32459

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable