TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at MAA Sky View in Gilbert, AZ. The spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes offer a host of custom designer features and scenic views of Superstition Mountain. Relax and unwind in the open-air cabana and stay connected with Wi-Fi, take a long dip in the sparkling resort-style swimming pool, or break a sweat in the on-site 24-hour fitness center. MAA Sky View is located just minutes from the area's finest shopping, dining, and entertainment at Gilbert Towne Square and San Tan Village Mall. Come see all that our community and neighborhood offer.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,468/mo
Fees may apply
4632 E Germann Rd #101010, Gilbert, AZ 85297
2beds
1,025sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jul 6 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
Garage parking
Fireplace
What's special
Sparkling resort-style swimming poolOpen-air cabanaCustom designer features
- 40 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Assigned Covered Parking, Barbecue, Business Center, Cabana, Close To Shopping, Coffee Bar, Community Wifi, Courtesy Officer, Courtyard, Emergency Maintenance, Interior Mail Room, No Breed Restrictions, Non-Renovated, On Site Property Manager, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Outdoor Firepit, Outdoor Kitchen, Package Receiving, Pest Control Service, Pet Park, Planned Resident Events, Planned Social Events, Smart Home Technology, Sundeck, TV Lounge, Wifi Hotspot
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Building
Details
- Building name: MAA Sky View
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Gilbert
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,468-3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,528-6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,628-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,633-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,653-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $1,658-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,668-1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,698+1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,678-2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,723+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $1,713-5.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,813-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $1,848-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $1,853+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $1,848-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $1,853-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $1,863+1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,843+3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $1,783+2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,748$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Power Ranch