Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $182,500

    466 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester, NY 14606

    4beds
    1,958sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $244,100 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $2,327 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,100

    $227,000 - $261,000

    $2,327/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,138/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,138/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sprawling home located within Spencerport Central School District offers almost 2000 square feet of flexible living space! The first floor boasts 9’ ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, large family room, formal dining room, home office/den, nice sized eat in kitchen with plenty of counter space & enclosed porch. Four bedrooms plus extra space upstairs to add one or even 2 more full baths. Large unfinished walk-in space off owner’s bedroom perfect for future bath and large walk-in closet, endless possibilities. Newer carpet and all appliances included for your convenience. Driveway located on Wilbur Ave. OPEN HOUSE ON 7-15 CANCELED

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather E. Lindsay 585-481-2630,

    RE/MAX Plus

    Bought with:

    Daniel A. Covert, 30CO1133928

    Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1481911MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,958
    • Total interior livable area: 1,958 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 59 x 137
    • Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2628000881900003013000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1925

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: W C Deming

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2023Sold$182,500+2.1%$93/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1481911 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Pending sale$178,800$91/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1481911 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Contingent$178,800$91/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1481911 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Price change$178,800-0.1%$91/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1481911 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Listed for sale$178,900+84.4%$91/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1481911 Report a problem
    11/9/2015Sold$97,000-2.9%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2015Listed for sale$99,900-13.1%$51/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Choice #R270709 Report a problem
    6/8/2015Listing removed$114,900$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Choice #R270709 Report a problem
    5/21/2015Price change$114,900-0.9%$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Choice #R270709 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Listed for sale$116,000$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Choice #R270709 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $141,300
    2024-- $141,300
    2023-- $141,300 +4.7%
    2022-- $135,000
    2021-- $135,000 +15.4%
    2020-- $117,000
    2018-- $117,000 +3.5%
    2017$2,771 $113,000
    2016-- $113,000 -2.6%
    2015-- $116,000
    2014-- $116,000 +11%
    2013-- $104,500
    2012-- $104,500
    2011-- $104,500
    2010-- $104,500
    2009-- $104,500 +9.5%
    2007-- $95,400
    2006-- $95,400 +6%
    2005-- $90,000
    2004-- $90,000
    2003-- $90,000
    2002-- $90,000 +0.1%
    2001-- $89,900
    2000-- $89,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14606