Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $33,750,000

    466 Forest Rd, Vail, CO 81657

    6beds
    6,898sqft
    : 
    Duplex
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $30,882,900 Zestimate®
    $4,893/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inspired architectureHot tubLuxury high-end finishesMeticulous craftsmanshipResort-style amenitiesPrivate sanctuary to unwindSpa-inspired steam room
    A forthcoming architectural masterpiece by Kyle Webb, built by Vail Custom Builders, scheduled for completion in Spring 2026. This exceptional mountain retreat offers true ski-in/ski-out access directly from your door, delivering an unmatched level of convenience and exclusivity that few can claim. Representing the pinnacle of Vail Village living, the residence seamlessly blends inspired architecture, meticulous craftsmanship, and a premier on-mountain location. Luxury, high-end finishes—thoughtfully curated from around the globe—create an elevated mountain lifestyle defined by sophistication and comfort. Après-ski is reimagined with resort-style amenities, including a pool, hot tub, and spa-inspired steam room, providing a private sanctuary to unwind after a day on Vail Mountain.
    157 days
    |
    938
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Jenifer Shay,

    Engel & Völkers Vail

    Source: Engel & Volkers,MLS#: AM-5503813MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 9
      • Full bathrooms: 7
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,898
      • Total interior livable area: 6,898 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      Details
      • Parcel number: 210107114006

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Duplex
      Condition
      • Year built: 2025

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Vail

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $4,893/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $15,017,020
      • Annual tax amount: $47,739
      • Date on market: 12/15/2025
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $30,882,900

        $29.34M - $32.43M

        $3,948/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/15/2025Listed for sale$33,750,000+68.8%$4,893/sqft
        Source: Engel & Volkers #AM-5503813 Report a problem
        12/29/2021Sold$20,000,000+39.9%$2,899/sqft
        Source: VMLS #1004311 Report a problem
        7/1/2021Sold$14,300,000$2,073/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$47,739 +31%$1,006,140 +9.9%
        2023$36,450 -4.9%$915,820 +26.5%
        2022$38,316 $724,120 -2.8%
        2021-- $744,960 +10.3%
        2020$34,264 -0.3%$675,140
        2019$34,377 $675,140 +22.5%
        2018$34,377 +20.1%$551,170
        2017$28,634 +0.5%$551,170 -5.4%
        2016$28,494 -5.8%$582,730
        2015$30,244 +17.7%$582,730 +5%
        2014$25,705 $554,720
        2013-- $554,720 -3.7%
        2011-- $576,020 +7.6%
        2010-- $535,410
        2009-- $535,410 +15.7%
        2008-- $462,850
        2007-- $462,850 +69.9%
        2006-- $272,420
        2005-- $272,420 -2.1%
        2004-- $278,180 -1%
        2003-- $280,980 -13.5%
        2002-- $324,770
        2001-- $324,770

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 81657

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable