Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $14.1K (5/8)
    $299,900

    6133 Balboa Circle #302, Boca Raton, FL 33433

    2beds
    1,385sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $290,400 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $637/mo HOA

    What's special

    Contemporary white cabinetsBeautiful quartz countertopsThoughtful details throughoutOpen floor planInviting feelImpressive renovationsCommunity offers two pools
    SELLERS SAY DON'T MISS OUT on this exceptional 5-star condo—a standout opportunity in today's real estate market! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features impressive renovations and thoughtful details throughout, offering true move-in ready comfort and style. The kitchen, remodeled in 2024, is a real showstopper featuring beautiful quartz countertops, contemporary white cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances, along with plantation shutters that add both charm and functionality. This updated kitchen blends style and practicality, making it a great focal point of the home. The rest of the unit reflects pride of ownership with clean, well-maintained finishes and an inviting feel. The bright and comfortable living spaces flow nicely within an open floor plan, creating an easy, livable layout for everyday living and entertaining. The main living areas and bedrooms feature engineered wood flooring, with tile in the bathrooms. Additional features include solid core interior doors, dentil crown molding in the living and dining areas, a different crown molding style in the bedrooms, and larger baseboards throughout—details that give this updated condo a polished look without feeling overdone. The primary bedroom offers a relaxing retreat with custom shades and access to a screened balcony overlooking a peaceful and private setting. The primary bathroom includes a new vanity installed in 2025, adding to the home's ongoing updates. The guest bedroom is complete with plantation shutters, providing both style and privacy. A spacious laundry room with extra storage adds versatility and can easily function as a small office, hobby space, or bonus room—an added benefit not always found in a 2-bedroom condo. Step outside to enjoy two screened balconies—one accessed from the primary bedroom and another from the main living area—both overlooking a peaceful and tranquil setting that offers a sense of privacy and calm. It's a great setup for relaxing, getting some fresh air, or simply enjoying a quiet moment. The community offers two pools and two clubhouses, giving residents multiple options to relax and socialize while enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located in Boca Raton, this move-in ready condo is close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, making it easy to enjoy everything the area has to offer. With its combination of renovations, functional layout, and central location, this is a great opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, style, and convenience in one place.
    34 days
    |
    269
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joanne Colangelo 954-695-5106,

    Realty Home Advisors Inc

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26013671MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 16770
      • Dimensions: 130 X 129
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 16770
      • Dimensions: 130 X 129
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 10440
      • Dimensions: 120 X 87
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 10440
      • Dimensions: 120 X 87
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 20124
      • Dimensions: 156 X 129
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 20124
      • Dimensions: 156 X 129
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Living/Dining Room, Storage, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Sliding
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,385
      • Total interior livable area: 1,385 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Screened, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424727400103020
      • Zoning: AR
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: WHITEHALL CONDO AT CAMINO REAL
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Elevator(s)
      • Services included: Cable TV, Internet, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $1,910 quarterly
      • HOA phone: 561-391-3659
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $130,191
      • Annual tax amount: $1,828
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $290,400

        $276,000 - $305,000

        $2,588/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$299,900-4.5%$217/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26013671 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$314,000-7.6%$227/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26013671 Report a problem
        4/14/2023Sold$340,000+134.5%$245/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/3/2011Sold$145,000+20.8%$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/5/2001Sold$120,000+16.5%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/1/2001Sold$103,000+21.2%$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/25/1997Sold$85,000$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,764 +32.9%$126,522 +19.2%
        2023$1,327 -3.4%$106,173 +3%
        2022$1,373 +2.6%$103,081 +3%
        2021$1,338 +1.9%$100,079 +1.4%
        2020$1,313 +1.8%$98,697 +2.3%
        2019$1,289 $96,478 +1.9%
        2018$1,289 +4.4%$94,679 -3.6%
        2017$1,235 -5.4%$98,251 +2.1%
        2016$1,305 +0.8%$96,230 +0.7%
        2015$1,294 -1.8%$95,561 +0.8%
        2014$1,319 +2.3%$94,803 +1.5%
        2013$1,289 +2%$93,402 +1.7%
        2012$1,264 -17.5%$91,841 -10.8%
        2011$1,533 -0.1%$103,000
        2010$1,534 +6.4%$103,000 +1.4%
        2009$1,442 +10.9%$101,546 +0.1%
        2008$1,300 -11.5%$101,445 +3%
        2007$1,470 -4%$98,490 +2.5%
        2006$1,531 $96,088 +3%
        2005-- $93,289 +3%
        2004$726 +361.8%$90,572 +1.9%
        2003$157 -88.9%$88,883 +2.4%
        2002$1,417 +20.9%$86,800 +14.2%
        2001$1,171 +5.1%$76,014 +3%
        2000$1,114 +13%$73,800
        1999$986 $73,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33433

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable