Skip main navigation
Active
  • $530,000

    467 Ruskin Loop, Hernando, MS 38632

    4beds
    3,287sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $521,200 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $38/mo HOA

    What's special

    Separate spa showerScreened-in back porchSpacious layoutImmaculate interiorSpa-like bathroomSoaking tubLuxurious primary suite
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath, 3-car garage gem in the highly sought-after Crossroads neighborhood of Hernando, MS! This move-in-ready home offers exceptional comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to discover an immaculate interior featuring a spacious layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The cook's dream kitchen is sure to impress, offering ample space, functionality, and upgrades that make it the heart of the home. The luxurious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-like bathroom featuring a soaking tub, separate spa shower, and double vanities--perfect for relaxing at the end of the day. Enjoy peaceful views of the neighborhood pond from your screened-in back porch, or unwind year-round in the bright and inviting sunroom. With so many extras and meticulous upkeep, this home stands out in every way. The Owner's have kept this home in PRISTINE condition! Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional property in one of Hernando's most desirable communities!
    32 days
    |
    491
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa S Britt 901-828-2830,

    Crye-Leike Of MS-OB 662-895-8300

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4145532

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Two Walk-In Closets And Laundry Access
      Bedroom
      • Description: Walk-In Closet/Access Jack N Jill
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: His/Hers Vanities, Two Walk-Ins, Laundry Access
      Sunroom
      • Description: 15' X 9.5'
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Double Entry
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room, Ventless
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,287
      • Total interior livable area: 3,287 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Sloped, Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3081012700005900

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: The Crossroads
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Other
      • HOA fee: $450 annually
      Location
      • Region: Hernando

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $286,251
      • Annual tax amount: $4,620
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $521,200

        $495,000 - $547,000

        $3,442/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$530,000+11.5%$161/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4145532 Report a problem
        3/6/2023Sold--
        Source: MLS United #4012827 Report a problem
        2/4/2023Pending sale$475,340$145/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4012827 Report a problem
        1/5/2023Price change$475,340+0.1%$145/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4012827 Report a problem
        12/12/2022Price change$474,950-4%$144/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4012827 Report a problem
        11/3/2022Price change$494,950-3.8%$151/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4012827 Report a problem
        9/16/2022Price change$514,365-1.1%$156/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4012827 Report a problem
        9/8/2022Listed for sale$519,950$158/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4012827 Report a problem
        8/31/2022Pending sale$519,950$158/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4012827 Report a problem
        8/20/2022Price change$519,950-1.4%$158/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4012827 Report a problem
        3/28/2022Listed for sale$527,465$160/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4012827 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,971 +626.9%$28,625 +626.9%
        2023$546 $3,938
        2022$546 $3,938

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,018/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2733
        Property taxes
        $247
        HOA Fees
        $38
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38632

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable