Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $529,900

    469 Mockingbird Ridge, Rogersville, MO 65742

    5beds
    4,184sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $522,800 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $41/mo HOA

    What's special

    Located in desirable LeaBrooke Estates, this beautiful walk-out basement home offers high ceilings, a gas fireplace, formal dining room, walk-in pantry, and a sunroom overlooking the deck, open space, and gorgeous backyard. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while the basement features a large family room, rec area, and bar, making it the perfect space for entertaining or extra living space. Step outside to enjoy the large patio, fenced yard, and gorgeous in-ground pool. This home is truly move-in ready and designed for enjoying both indoor and outdoor living!
    22 days
    |
    1,073
    |
    62
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Martino Group 417-840-9050,

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60321405MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Exercise Room, Sun Room, Pantry, Living Areas (2), Living Areas (3+), Office, Recreation Room, Study, Great Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Disposal
      • Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Marble Counters, Laminate Counters, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Wet Bar, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Tilt-In Windows, Double Pane Windows, Blinds
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished,Full
      • Attic: Partially Finished,Permanent Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,366
      • Total interior livable area: 4,184 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,192
      • Finished area below ground: 1,992

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Curbs, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 204018000000048000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Leabrooke Est
      HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Walking Trails, Tennis Court(s), Pool
      • HOA fee: $496 annually
      Location
      • Region: Rogersville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $281,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,618
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $522,800

        $497,000 - $549,000

        $3,754/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$529,900$127/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60321405 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$529,900+17.8%$127/sqft
        6/29/2022Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/20/2022Pending sale$449,900$108/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60217939 Report a problem
        5/18/2022Listed for sale$449,900$108/sqft
        9/4/2015Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,618 +4.9%$53,450
        2023$3,448 -1.6%$53,450
        2022$3,504 +3%$53,450
        2021$3,404 +3.9%$53,450 +9.4%
        2020$3,276 0%$48,850
        2019$3,277 +8.2%$48,850
        2018$3,029 $48,850
        2017$3,029 +4.8%$48,850 +4.4%
        2016$2,890 $46,800
        2015$2,890 +14.9%$46,800
        2012$2,516 $46,800
        2010-- $46,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65742

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable