Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $567,100

    46926 Rabbitrun Ter, Sterling, VA 20164

    3beds
    1,954sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $567,100 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $2,985 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $567,100

    $539,000 - $595,000

    $2,985/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half baths with an oversized one car garage. Finished basement with washer/ dryer in hallway closest; also has half bath in basement. Main floor has a newly renovated kitchen with new appliances, countertops and backsplash. Also on the main floor is another half bath. Upstairs has a large main bedroom with an oversized bathroom featuring two sinks as well as a jacuzzi tub. Across the hall are the two guest rooms with their own separate full bathroom. New paint throughout the house. House is in overall great shape, with standard maintenance up to date and in great working condition. Nice fenced in back yard with pavers and garden area surrounding the fence. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half baths with an oversized one car garage. Finished basement with washer/ dryer in hallway closest; also has half bath in basement. Main floor has a newly renovated kitchen with new appliances, countertops and backsplash. Also on the main floor is another half bath. Upstairs has a large main bedroom with an oversized bathroom featuring two sinks as well as a jacuzzi tub. Across the hall are the two guest rooms with their own separate full bathroom. New paint throughout the house. House is in overall great shape, with standard maintenance up to date and in great working condition. Nice fenced in back yard with pavers and garden area surrounding the fence.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,954 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 014275473000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,899

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$2,899$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for rent$2,899$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2013Sold$325,000$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,003 -2.5%$497,320 +4.8%
    2024$4,105 +5.7%$474,520 +6.9%
    2023$3,884 +4.2%$443,880 +6%
    2022$3,727 -4.3%$418,750 +5.4%
    2021$3,893 +3.6%$397,280 +9.4%
    2020$3,758 0%$363,070 +3.5%
    2019$3,758 +3.3%$350,650 +4.6%
    2018$3,637 -1.5%$335,200 +2.1%
    2017$3,694 +1.8%$328,320 +3.7%
    2016$3,627 $316,740 +54.8%
    2015$3,627 +3.6%$204,600 +5.9%
    2014$3,502 +9.5%$193,230 +4.2%
    2013$3,200 $185,520
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $220,700 -31.5%
    2008-- $322,400 -15.2%
    2007-- $380,100 -7.4%
    2006-- $410,500 +37.8%
    2005-- $297,900
    2004-- $297,900 +43.2%
    2003-- $208,100 +2.6%
    2002-- $202,900 +26%
    2001-- $161,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20164