Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $554,600

    46B Dominion Rd, Worcester, MA 01605

    4beds
    1,925sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $554,600 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $3,693 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $554,600

    $510,000 - $605,000

    $3,693/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, recently-built four-bedroom/3.5-bathroom townhome available for January 25th move-in! Amazing location right by UMass Medical, Regatta Point and everything Worcester has to offer! This unique, spacious property has a versatile kitchen/living area with a fully-applianced stainless steel kitchen including granite countertops, a dishwasher and a microwave. On the main level is a large outdoor deck, and a half bathroom complete with in-unit washer/dryer! Upstairs are two large bedrooms, a full bathroom and a gorgeous master suite with high ceilings and a walk-in closet. Downstairs living space features a private bathroom, plus a patio that leads to a beautiful private yard complete with a shed! Additional features include a one-car garage, ample driveway parking, hardwood floors throughout and generous closet/storage space! Pets negotiable. Available now-4/1 for $3,600, or April-May 1st for $3,800. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,925 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Exterior features: High ceilings, Lawn, Parking included included in rent, Stainless steel appliances, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: WORCM46B003L1284

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,600
    • Application fee: $35

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2026Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for rent$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,542 +6.2%$496,000 +10.7%
    2024$6,160 +4.5%$448,000 +9%
    2023$5,895 +10.1%$411,100 +16.8%
    2022$5,354 +0.9%$352,000 +8%
    2021$5,304 +3%$325,800 +7.6%
    2020$5,149 -1.5%$302,900 +4.3%
    2019$5,229 +0.1%$290,500 +5.1%
    2018$5,225 +6.2%$276,300 +7.9%
    2017$4,920 -3.8%$256,000 +3.1%
    2016$5,117 $248,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01605