Open: Sun 1pm-3pm
For salePrice cut: $245K (5/15)
$2,650,000
4beds
3,409sqft
47 Ridge St, Cos Cob, CT 06807
4beds
3,409sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 1965
0.34 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$777 price/sqft
What's special
Tucked at the end of a private road in Cos Cob, this newly built (2025) Louis Contadino-designed home offers a layout rarely available in central Greenwich at this price point: sophisticated single-level main-floor living over a fully finished walk-out lower level, all on a private 0.34-acre setting. The main floor delivers ...
- 24 days |
- 1,610 |
- 61 |
Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc.,MLS#: 124781
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joy Metalios 917-620-9121,
Houlihan Lawrence
Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc.,MLS#: 124781
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,408
- Total interior livable area: 3,408 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 081533/S
- Zoning: R-12
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Shake
Condition
- Year built: 1965
- Major remodel year: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cos Cob
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $777/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $683,270
- Annual tax amount: $8,444
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Inclusions: All Kitchen Applncs
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $2,650,000-8.5%$777/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,895,000+152%$849/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Price change | $1,149,000-8%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,249,000+32.9%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Sold | $940,000-10.5%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Contingent | $1,050,000$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Price change | $1,050,000-12.5%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Price change | $1,200,000-9.4%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,325,000$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$17,167/mo
Principal & interest
$13435
Property taxes
$3732
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$2,876,900
$2.73M - $3.02M
$7,588/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Cos Cob