Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $101,300

    4704 Retreat Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109

    3beds
    1,168sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $101,300 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $1,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $101,300

    $91,000 - $110,000

    $1,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $468/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $468/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1168 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4704 Retreat Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 582761

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,168 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: One Story, Flooring: Laminate, Parking Pad, Pets - Negotiable
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1001013007003018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montgomery

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #582761 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for rent$1,200+41.2%$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #582761 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Sold$86,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2021Contingent$86,000$74/sqft
    Source: MAAR #501313 Report a problem
    8/13/2021Listed for sale$86,000+17.8%$74/sqft
    Source: MAAR #501313 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Sold$73,000-7%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2019Pending sale$78,500$67/sqft
    Source: Capital Rlty Grp River Region #452767 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listed for sale$78,500+145.3%$67/sqft
    11/4/2018Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2015Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2012Sold$32,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$941 +4.8%$19,400 +4.8%
    2024$898 +9.3%$18,520 +9.3%
    2023$822 +47.9%$16,940 +11.3%
    2022$556 +177.9%$15,220
    2021$200 --
    2020$200 -59%$6,600
    2019$488 +0.9%--
    2018$483 $13,240 -5.2%
    2017-- $13,960 +5.4%
    2014$483 $13,240 +7.1%
    2013$483 $12,360
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36109