Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $375,000

    47391 Kathleen Rd, Macomb, MI 48044

    3beds
    2,802sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $388,100 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large fenced yardUpdated light fixturesBeautiful hardwood floorsNew countertopsNew interior doorsCharming wood-burning fireplaceNewer windows
    Charming and move-in ready home located in a highly desirable neighborhood in Macomb Township! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of warmth, character, and modern updates throughout. As you step through the front door, you’re welcomed by a bright and inviting formal living room featuring a large picture window that fills the space with natural sunlight. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout the formal living room and bedrooms, adding warmth and timeless charm. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring freshly painted cabinets, new countertops, new flooring, stainless steel appliances, a beautiful new backsplash, and updated light fixtures. The entire home has been freshly painted and includes new interior doors along with a new front exterior door for added curb appeal. The cozy living room offers stunning wood beams, a charming wood-burning fireplace, and new laminate plank flooring—creating the perfect space to relax and unwind. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the finished basement provides additional living space with new flooring and plenty of storage. Major updates offer peace of mind, including newer windows and roof, along with the furnace, air conditioner, and gutters all replaced within the last 10 years. Step outside to enjoy the large fenced yard and spacious patio area—perfect for summer barbecues and relaxing outdoors. This home is truly turnkey and ready for its next owner!
    14 days
    |
    2,004
    |
    105
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristine Vallone 586-532-0500,

    Keller Williams Lakeside 586-532-0500,

    Chantel T Hines 586-883-0349,

    Keller Williams Lakeside

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261031179MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 12 X 17
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 9 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 63
      • Dimensions: 9 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 25
      • Dimensions: 5 X 5
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 153
      • Dimensions: 9 X 17
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 19 X 14
      Sitting room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 10 X 16
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,802 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,550
      • Finished area below ground: 1,252

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 120
      • Features: Easement
      Details
      • Additional structures: Sheds
      • Parcel number: 0830327012
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976
      • Major remodel year: 2023

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $147,226
      • Annual tax amount: $3,992
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $388,100

        $369,000 - $408,000

        $2,653/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$375,000$134/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261031179 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$375,000+23%$134/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261031179 Report a problem
        4/21/2022Sold$305,000+7.4%$109/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50067827 Report a problem
        3/15/2022Pending sale$283,900$101/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50067827 Report a problem
        3/12/2022Listed for sale$283,900$101/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50067827 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,921 +4.8%$152,100 +1.7%
        2024$3,742 +62.8%$149,500 +9.9%
        2023$2,298 +2.7%$136,000 +10.7%
        2022$2,238 -0.1%$122,900 +4.6%
        2021$2,240 $117,500 +6.4%
        2020$2,240 +9.1%$110,400 +8.9%
        2019$2,052 +2.8%$101,400 +4.6%
        2018$1,996 +7.6%$96,900 +6.7%
        2017$1,855 $90,820 0%
        2016$1,855 $90,850 +5.8%
        2015$1,855 +227.7%$85,900 +17.5%
        2014$566 $73,120 -3.2%
        2011$566 $75,500 -14.8%
        2009-- $88,570 +35.2%
        2001$1,486 +3.4%$65,510 +3.2%
        2000$1,437 $63,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48044

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable