Beautiful, updated unit in Century Village Boca Raton, a 55+ community. Century Village offers many amenities: pools, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse, theatre, activities for residents, bus service, and many more. The unit is currently rented at $1500/month.
For sale
$114,500
475 Fanshaw Way #L, Boca Raton, FL 33434
2beds
819sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$431/mo HOA
What's special
- 92 days |
- 129 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Giorgio Picinelli 305-335-3449,
SOBE International Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11967904
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Closet Cabinetry
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 924
- Total interior livable area: 819 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned
Features
- Exterior features: Exterior Cat Walk, Balcony
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 00424708050124750
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced, Card Entry, Security Guard
- Application fee: $100
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Fanshaw At Century Villag
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Laundry, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $431 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,712
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $114,500-17.6%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listing removed | $139,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Price change | $139,000-3.5%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Price change | $144,000-3.4%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Price change | $149,000-6.3%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Price change | $159,000-6.5%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $170,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33434