Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $700,000

    4765 S Ranch Cir, Blair, NE 68008

    3beds
    1,925sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $27/mo HOA

    What's special

    In ground sprinkler systemResurfaced deckWalk-out basementOpen floor planFloor to ceiling fireplaceNew roofSecurity cameras
    A Must see property located 15 minutes outside Omaha. Located in the beautiful, all paved Subdivision of Allen Hills. This newer Custom Ranch style home sits on 2.1 acres and features a walk-out basement. With a new roof and resurfaced deck completed in October 2025. This open floor plan has 10 foot ceilings with Quartz countertops throughout the home. A floor to ceiling fireplace is a beautiful feature in the living room with built in surround sound speakers. The kitchen has all stainless steal appliances and a hidden pantry for extra storage. This upscale design features a master suite with a massive shower and 10 foot walk-in closet. The laundry room comes complete with a newer all in one washer/dryer system and utility sink. The unfinished basement gives you the opportunity to make this property your own with a bedroom all ready framed and rough-ins for a future bathroom. The third car garage gives you plenty of storage for all your lawn maintenance essentials. The outside has built in speakers, security cameras and an in ground sprinkler system. The HOA allows out buildings and covers all the road maintenance and snow removal for an affordable $320 yearly price. Please contact Cheyanne Adams at (402) 881-6908 for a showing today.
    86 days
    |
    60
    |
    1
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (402) 881-6908

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced air, Other, Propane / Butane
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,925 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Shingle, Cement / Concrete
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 2.1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 890084252

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $27 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Blair

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $364/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $496,645
      • Annual tax amount: $4,373
      • Date on market: 2/25/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,758/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/2/2026Pending sale$700,000$364/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listed for sale$700,000$364/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,373 -30.1%$496,645 +2.4%
        2023$6,259 -4.6%$485,115 +15.3%
        2022$6,558 +410.3%$420,680 +416.2%
        2021$1,285 +51.1%$81,500 +66.3%
        2020$851 +0.3%$49,000
        2019$848 +3.8%$49,000
        2018$817 +0.6%$49,000
        2016$812 -0.3%$49,000
        2015$815 +1.9%$49,000
        2014$800 -1.1%$49,000
        2013$808 -3.5%$49,000
        2012$837 -1.6%$49,000
        2011$851 +0.1%$49,000
        2010$850 -2.5%$49,000
        2009$872 $49,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68008

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable