Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (3/16)
    $315,000

    477053 E 1085th Rd, Roland, OK 74954

    3beds
    2,244sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large sunroomWhite pipe fenceGated entryHardwood flooring
    Move in ready! Sitting on over 2 beautiful acres, this alluring home features a white pipe fence and a gated entry, offering ample space both inside and out for entertaining friends and family. It features a large sunroom that opens to the patio and is surrounded by beautiful, large trees. The kitchen has oak cabinets with granite countertops. It also has hardwood flooring in the living area and bedrooms. If you're looking for an awesome home in an awesome location, this is the place for you.
    289 days
    |
    449
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lana Tate 479-652-4641,

    O'Neal Real Estate

    Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1083003Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Other, Sun Room
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,244 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
      • Spa features: See Remarks
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 098600000001000000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Mayfield Mountain Estat
      Location
      • Region: Roland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $140/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $213,018
      • Annual tax amount: $1,561
      • Date on market: 8/7/2025
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,548/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$315,000$140/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083003 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Pending sale$315,000$140/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083003 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Price change$315,000-4.5%$140/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083003 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Listed for sale$330,000$147/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083003 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Pending sale$330,000$147/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083003 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Price change$330,000-5.7%$147/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083003 Report a problem
        1/7/2026Pending sale$349,900$156/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083003 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Price change$349,900-1.4%$156/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083003 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Price change$354,900-1.1%$158/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083003 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Price change$359,000-1.2%$160/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083003 Report a problem
        9/13/2025Price change$363,500-0.4%$162/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083003 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Listed for sale$365,000$163/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083003 Report a problem
        8/21/2025Pending sale$365,000$163/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083003 Report a problem
        8/7/2025Listed for sale$365,000+105.6%$163/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083003 Report a problem
        3/3/2016Sold$177,500-6.1%$79/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #738406 Report a problem
        2/17/2016Pending sale$189,000$84/sqft
        Source: O'Neal Real Estate #738406 Report a problem
        2/17/2016Listed for sale$189,000-3.1%$84/sqft
        Source: O'Neal Real Estate #738406 Report a problem
        7/28/2015Listing removed$195,000$87/sqft
        Source: Courtesy Realty #1508698 Report a problem
        4/23/2015Price change$195,000-7.1%$87/sqft
        Source: Courtesy Realty #1508698 Report a problem
        9/23/2014Listed for sale$210,000+15.4%$94/sqft
        Source: Courtesy Realty #1428837 Report a problem
        9/24/2013Listing removed$182,000$81/sqft
        Source: Chuck Fawcett Realty Chaffee branch #683234 Report a problem
        7/11/2013Price change$182,000-7.8%$81/sqft
        6/18/2013Listed for sale$197,500+17.9%$88/sqft
        2/12/2012Sold$167,500-9.5%$75/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #641927 Report a problem
        9/28/2011Listed for sale$185,000$82/sqft
        Source: Bradford & Udouj Realtors #641927 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,610 +3.1%$23,432 +3%
        2024$1,561 +3.1%$22,750 +3%
        2023$1,514 +3.2%$22,087 +3%
        2022$1,467 +2.4%$21,444 +2.3%
        2021$1,432 0%$20,955
        2020$1,432 -1.2%$20,955 -1.1%
        2019$1,450 -3.5%$21,197 -3.4%
        2017$1,503 0%$21,934 -1.1%
        2016$1,503 -5.6%$22,176 -1.3%
        2015$1,592 +3.7%$22,463 +5%
        2014$1,536 -4.5%$21,393 +5%
        2013$1,608 +4%$20,374 +5%
        2012$1,547 -0.5%$19,404
        2011$1,555 +9.8%$19,404 +5%
        2010$1,416 $18,480
        2009$1,416 -3.5%$18,480
        2008$1,468 +5.7%$18,480
        2007$1,388 $18,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74954

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent