Great opportunity in the desirable Waterstone Crossing community! This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome features an open-concept main level with hardwood floors, a fireside living area, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living or rental potential. Upstairs offers a roommate-style floor plan with two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bath, plus convenient upper-level laundry. The HVAC system was replaced in 2024 for added peace of mind and efficiency. Enjoy a private backyard and access to community amenities including a pool, sidewalks, and green space. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major routes. A solid value with plenty of potential perfect for first-time buyers or investors looking to make it their own.
Active
$240,000
4775 Beacon Ridge Ln, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
2beds
1,740sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2009
871.2 Square Feet Lot
$294,900 Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$79/mo HOA
What's special
Hardwood floorsPrivate backyardFunctional layoutOpen-concept main levelConvenient upper-level laundry
- 14 hours |
- 31 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Rains Team (678) 523-1824,
PEND Realty, LLC,
Frank Tu 678-523-1824,
PEND Realty, LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10768866
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- High Ceilings, Roommate Plan, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,740
- Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,740
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 08098A000155
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Near Shopping
- Subdivision: Waterstone Crossing
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Other
- HOA fee: $950 annually
Location
- Region: Flowery Branch
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $311,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,126
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$294,900
$280,000 - $310,000
$2,161/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000-14.3%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2022 | Listing removed | $280,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $280,000+124%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2014 | Sold | $125,000-3.8%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $129,900+29.3%$75/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Lanier Partners #07330020 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2009 | Sold | $100,500+367.4%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2009 | Sold | $21,500$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,407 +2% | $124,440 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $3,341 +21.6% | $117,800 +26.1% |
| 2022 | $2,747 +23.1% | $93,400 +25.1% |
| 2021 | $2,232 +4.3% | $74,640 +7.9% |
| 2020 | $2,139 +0.4% | $69,160 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $2,129 +7.2% | $66,880 +9.6% |
| 2018 | $1,986 +13.9% | $61,040 +8.2% |
| 2017 | $1,744 +16.6% | $56,440 +7.9% |
| 2016 | $1,496 +57.5% | $52,320 -2.2% |
| 2015 | $950 | $53,520 +62.4% |
| 2014 | $950 | $32,962 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $308 +2.6% | -- |
| 2007 | $300 -7.1% | -- |
| 2006 | $323 +3.4% | -- |
| 2005 | $312 +4.6% | -- |
| 2004 | $298 +2.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $290 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30542