Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $347,500

    4780 Bay View Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075

    3beds
    1,444sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $347,500 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,355 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,500

    $330,000 - $365,000

    $2,355/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a well maintained colonial in Hickory Hills. This priced to sell 3 bed, 2.5 bath home includes spacious size bedrooms, Master bedroom with master bath, a formal living room with gas remote fireplace, formal dining room, large eat-in kitchen with island & pantry. Sliding glass doors lead to a 10x12 Timbertech deck (maintenance free) with a sunsetter awning for easy relaxing. All custom window treatments stay. Located minutes to village, shopping, dining and two Thruway entrances. This is a must see home...Call now for your showing appointment!!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1448891711044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hamburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2016Sold$178,000-6.3%$123/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B503708 Report a problem
    8/10/2016Pending sale$189,900$132/sqft
    Source: WNY Metro Roberts Realty #B503708 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Price change$189,900-2.6%$132/sqft
    Source: WNY Metro Roberts Realty #B503708 Report a problem
    7/5/2016Listed for sale$194,900+572.1%$135/sqft
    Source: WNY Metro Roberts Realty #B503708 Report a problem
    5/28/1996Sold$29,000-76.4%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/1994Sold$122,900$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $87,200
    2024-- $87,200
    2023-- $87,200
    2022-- $87,200
    2021-- $87,200
    2020-- $87,200
    2019-- $87,200
    2018-- $87,200
    2017$4,274 +80.2%$87,200
    2016$2,371 $87,200
    2015-- $87,200
    2014-- $87,200
    2013-- $87,200
    2012-- $87,200
    2011-- $87,200
    2010-- $87,200
    2009-- $87,200
    2008-- $87,200
    2007-- $87,200
    2006-- $87,200
    2005-- $87,200
    2004-- $87,200
    2003-- $87,200
    2002-- $87,200
    2001-- $87,200
    2000-- $87,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14075