Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,300

    4790 Burns Rd, Lilburn, GA 30047

    3beds
    1,392sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $303,300 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $2,027 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,300

    $288,000 - $318,000

    $2,027/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quaint and cozy 3 bed in Lilburn, GA nestled among shade trees and a neighborhood with character. Carpeted great room features a stone fireplace, connected by a sweeping open concept to a kitchen with the essentials. Private upstairs bedrooms feature scenic window views and spacious closets. Within walking distance to Ashford Indian Trail and Bryson Park!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R6159070

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lilburn

    Other

    Other facts
    • TaxYear: 2017
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • BuildingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • LotSizeUnits: Acres
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • LaundryFeatures: Common Area, Laundry Room
    • Appliances: Other
    • StructureType: House
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum/Vinyl
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2021Sold$225,000+38%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2019Sold$163,000$117/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8503685 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Pending sale$163,000-4.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Barrow-Jackson #8503685 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Price change$169,900-5.6%$122/sqft
    1/3/2019Listed for sale$179,900$129/sqft
    Source: KW Realty Atlanta Partners #8503685 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,864 +4.8%$120,400 +6.2%
    2024$3,685 +27.8%$113,400 +28.7%
    2023$2,884 +0.4%$88,080
    2022$2,872 +54%$88,080 +39.4%
    2021$1,865 -19.8%$63,200
    2020$2,325 -2.6%$63,200 +9.3%
    2019$2,387 $57,800 +16.3%
    2018$2,387 +67.4%$49,720 +24.1%
    2016$1,426 +13%$40,080 +19.9%
    2015$1,262 $33,440 +17.4%
    2014$1,262 +0.4%$28,480 -8.6%
    2013$1,257 $31,160
    2012-- $31,160
    2011-- $31,160 -37.8%
    2010-- $50,120
    2009-- $50,120
    2007-- $50,120
    2006-- $50,120
    2005-- $50,120 +6.4%
    2004$544 +3.2%$47,120
    2003$527 -50.2%$47,120
    2002$1,058 +35.5%$47,120 +48.2%
    2001$781 $31,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30047